Gordon County, Georgia
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 2,011 properties in Fairmount.
With an average price of $361,379, Fairmount offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $205 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Fairmount are 17% higher than the Gordon County average.
Showing page 2 of properties
The average home price in Fairmount, GA is $361,379, based on analysis of 2,011 properties in our database.
Our database includes 2,011 properties in Fairmount, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Fairmount, GA is $205. This is calculated from an average home price of $361,379 and average size of 1,764 square feet.
Homes in Fairmount, GA average 1,764 square feet, with an average price of $361,379.
Fairmount, GA is one of many cities in Gordon County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai