Fairmount
Property Data

Gordon County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,233

Average Home Price

$355,836

Average Square Feet

1,760

Price per Sq Ft

$193

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,2333,233

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,233

Median Home Price

$295,000

Average Home Price

$355,836

Average Square Feet

1,760

Price per Sq Ft

$193

Recent Sales (12mo)

45

YoY Price Change

-11.8%

Sales Velocity

73.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,011 properties in Fairmount.

With an average price of $361,379, Fairmount offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $205 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Fairmount are 17% higher than the Gordon County average.

Properties in Fairmount

Showing page 9 of properties

12043 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12050 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1206 Mauldin Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12061 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12074 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12078 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

121 Calhoun Street

Fairmount, GA 30139

121 Gillespie Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

121 Pinto Lane

Fairmount, GA 30139

12104 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12130 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12131 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12161 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12188 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

122 Calhoun Street

Fairmount, GA 30139

12223 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1225 Highway 411 Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12254 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

123 Lacey Street Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1231 Yarborough Mill Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12377 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12384 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12389 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1239 Old Boone Ford Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12391 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12395 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

124 Pinto Lane

Fairmount, GA 30139

124 Yarborough Mill Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12401 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1241 Yarborough Mill Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1243 Scott Brown Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1244 Scott Brown Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12453 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12456 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12460 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12466 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

12487 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 Brenda Court

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 Creek Ridge Drive Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 Gordon Street

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 North Park Street

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 Patterson Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

125 Rambling Road

Fairmount, GA 30139

12503 Fairmount Highway Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1255 Covington Bridge Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

1269 Fire Tower Road Southeast

Fairmount, GA 30139

Frequently Asked Questions About Fairmount, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Fairmount, GA?

The average home price in Fairmount, GA is $361,379, based on analysis of 2,011 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Fairmount, GA?

Our database includes 2,011 properties in Fairmount, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Fairmount, GA?

The average price per square foot in Fairmount, GA is $205. This is calculated from an average home price of $361,379 and average size of 1,764 square feet.

What is the average home size in Fairmount, GA?

Homes in Fairmount, GA average 1,764 square feet, with an average price of $361,379.

How does Fairmount, GA compare to other cities in Gordon County?

Fairmount, GA is one of many cities in Gordon County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gordon County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai