Resaca
Property Data

Gordon County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,624

Average Home Price

$245,565

Average Square Feet

1,626

Price per Sq Ft

$142

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,6243,624

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,624

Median Home Price

$207,000

Average Home Price

$245,565

Average Square Feet

1,626

Price per Sq Ft

$142

Recent Sales (12mo)

44

YoY Price Change

-14.8%

Sales Velocity

15.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,218 properties in Resaca.

Resaca offers affordable housing with an average price of $212,337.

With a price per square foot of just $124, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Resaca are 31% lower than the Gordon County average.

Properties in Resaca

Showing page 13 of properties

1496 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1499 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

150 Confederate Cemetery Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

150 Daisy Street Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

150 Jackson Drive Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

150 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

150 Tabernacle Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1506 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1508 Evergreen Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

151 Dean Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

151 Dover Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

151 Valley Lane Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

151 Walker Street Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1512 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1519 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

152 James Street Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

152 John White Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

152 Tabernacle Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

153 James Street Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

153 Sunshine Drive Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

153 Tabernacle Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

153 Will Allen

Resaca, GA 30735

1538 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1539 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

154 Valley Lane Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1540 Hall Memorial Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1540 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1541 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1542 Hill City Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1544 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

155 Causby Lane Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

155 Little Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

155 Springplace Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

155 Stiles Drive Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1559 Nickelsville Road

Resaca, GA 30735

1559 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

156 Fite Bend Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

156 Hall Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

156 Mount Zion Road

Resaca, GA 30735

156 Nesbit Loop Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1564 Evergreen Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1564 Nicklesville Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

1565 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

1567 Resaca Lafayette Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

157 Brody Drive Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

157 Fog Road Northeast

Resaca, GA 30735

157 Goat Road Northwest

Resaca, GA 30735

Frequently Asked Questions About Resaca, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Resaca, GA?

The average home price in Resaca, GA is $212,337, based on analysis of 2,218 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Resaca, GA?

Our database includes 2,218 properties in Resaca, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Resaca, GA?

The average price per square foot in Resaca, GA is $124. This is calculated from an average home price of $212,337 and average size of 1,708 square feet.

What is the average home size in Resaca, GA?

Homes in Resaca, GA average 1,708 square feet, with an average price of $212,337.

How does Resaca, GA compare to other cities in Gordon County?

Resaca, GA is one of many cities in Gordon County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gordon County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai