Auburn
Property Data

Gwinnett County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,239

Average Home Price

$436,213

Average Square Feet

2,306

Price per Sq Ft

$174

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,2399,239

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,239

Median Home Price

$351,500

Average Home Price

$436,213

Average Square Feet

2,306

Price per Sq Ft

$174

Recent Sales (12mo)

253

YoY Price Change

-5.6%

Sales Velocity

22.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,690 properties in Auburn.

Properties in Auburn average $575,751, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Auburn are 11% higher than the Gwinnett County average.

Properties in Auburn

Showing page 3 of properties

1118 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1119 West Union Grove Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1119 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1121 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1122 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1123 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1124 Scarlet Sage Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1126 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1127 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1128 West Union Grove Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1128 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1129 West Union Grove Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1129 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1131 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1132 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1133 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1135 Mount Moriah Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1135 Sparkleberry Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1136 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1137 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1138 West Union Grove Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1138 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1139 West Union Grove Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1139 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1140 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1141 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1142 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1143 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1144 Scarlet Sage Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1144 Sparkleberry Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1145 Scarlet Sage Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1145 Sparkleberry Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1146 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1147 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1148 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1149 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1150 Mount Moriah Road

Auburn, GA 30011

1150 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1151 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1152 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1153 Tupelo Chase Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1154 Sparkleberry Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1155 Scarlet Sage Circle

Auburn, GA 30011

1155 Sparkleberry Court

Auburn, GA 30011

1156 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1157 Clear Stream Ridge

Auburn, GA 30011

1158 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1159 Woodtrace Lane

Auburn, GA 30011

1160 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

1161 Rock Elm Drive

Auburn, GA 30011

Frequently Asked Questions About Auburn, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Auburn, GA?

The average home price in Auburn, GA is $575,751, based on analysis of 2,690 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Auburn, GA?

Our database includes 2,690 properties in Auburn, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Auburn, GA?

The average price per square foot in Auburn, GA is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $575,751 and average size of 2,957 square feet.

What is the average home size in Auburn, GA?

Homes in Auburn, GA average 2,957 square feet, with an average price of $575,751.

How does Auburn, GA compare to other cities in Gwinnett County?

Auburn, GA is one of many cities in Gwinnett County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gwinnett County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai