Stone Mountain
Property Data

Gwinnett County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

39,752

Average Home Price

$320,996

Average Square Feet

2,110

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,07716,101

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

39,752

Median Home Price

$264,367

Average Home Price

$320,996

Average Square Feet

2,110

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,181

YoY Price Change

-7.1%

Sales Velocity

50.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,632 properties in Stone Mountain.

With an average price of $313,319, Stone Mountain offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Stone Mountain are 39% lower than the Gwinnett County average.

Properties in Stone Mountain

Showing page 2 of properties

1065 Lassiter Drive

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1065 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

107 Roe Hampton Lane

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

107 Villa Park Circle

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1071 Mountain Woods Court

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1074 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1074 Lassiter Drive

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1075 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1075 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1081 Mountain Woods Court

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1084 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1084 Lassiter Drive

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1085 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

109 Villa Park Circle

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1091 Mountain Woods Court

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1092 Mountain Woods Court

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1094 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1095 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1095 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1100 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1102 Noblett Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1102 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1104 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1104 Lassiter Drive

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1104 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1105 Lassiter Drive

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1105 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

111 Villa Park Circle

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1114 Hodges Way

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1114 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1122 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1124 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1129 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

113 Villa Park Circle

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1130 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1132 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1139 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

114 Old Rosser Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1142 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1142 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1143 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1148 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

115 Villa Park Circle

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1152 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

116 Roe Hampton Lane

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1162 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1163 Rockbridge Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

1168 Old Tucker Road

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

117 Crestland Court

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

117 Roe Hampton Lane

Stone Mountain, GA 30087

Frequently Asked Questions About Stone Mountain, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Stone Mountain, GA?

The average home price in Stone Mountain, GA is $313,319, based on analysis of 4,632 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Stone Mountain, GA?

Our database includes 4,632 properties in Stone Mountain, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Stone Mountain, GA?

The average price per square foot in Stone Mountain, GA is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $313,319 and average size of 2,364 square feet.

What is the average home size in Stone Mountain, GA?

Homes in Stone Mountain, GA average 2,364 square feet, with an average price of $313,319.

How does Stone Mountain, GA compare to other cities in Gwinnett County?

Stone Mountain, GA is one of many cities in Gwinnett County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Gwinnett County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai