Hall County, Georgia
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 4,631 properties in Oakwood.
With an average price of $379,273, Oakwood offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $191 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Oakwood are 19% lower than the Hall County average.
Showing page 1 of properties
The average home price in Oakwood, GA is $379,273, based on analysis of 4,631 properties in our database.
Our database includes 4,631 properties in Oakwood, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Oakwood, GA is $191. This is calculated from an average home price of $379,273 and average size of 1,983 square feet.
Homes in Oakwood, GA average 1,983 square feet, with an average price of $379,273.
Oakwood, GA is one of many cities in Hall County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai