Jonesboro
Property Data

Henry County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

30,520

Average Home Price

$320,640

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$130

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,38816,132

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,520

Median Home Price

$234,500

Average Home Price

$320,640

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$130

Recent Sales (12mo)

774

YoY Price Change

1.9%

Sales Velocity

67.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,214 properties in Jonesboro.

With an average price of $370,835, Jonesboro offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $140, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Jonesboro are 15% lower than the Henry County average.

Properties in Jonesboro

Showing page 10 of properties

230 Longwood Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

230 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

231 South Speer Road

Jonesboro, GA 30281

232 Jamestown Avenue

Jonesboro, GA 30236

232 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

233 South Speer Road

Jonesboro, GA 30281

235 Longwood Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

235 South Speer Road

Jonesboro, GA 30281

235 Speer Road

Jonesboro, GA 30281

236 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

236 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

240 Longwood Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

242 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

242 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

242 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

243 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

243 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

247 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

248 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

248 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

249 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

249 South Speer Road

Jonesboro, GA 30281

25 Ridgeview Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

250 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

251 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

251 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

254 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

254 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

255 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

255 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

258 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

259 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

259 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

260 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

260 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

261 Hunting Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

263 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

264 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

266 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

267 Reeves Creek Way

Jonesboro, GA 30236

267 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

272 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

278 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

280 Elderberry Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

280 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

284 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

290 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

296 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

30 Ridgeview Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

30 Spivey Chase Court

Jonesboro, GA 30236

Frequently Asked Questions About Jonesboro, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jonesboro, GA?

The average home price in Jonesboro, GA is $370,835, based on analysis of 1,214 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jonesboro, GA?

Our database includes 1,214 properties in Jonesboro, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jonesboro, GA?

The average price per square foot in Jonesboro, GA is $140. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,835 and average size of 2,640 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jonesboro, GA?

Homes in Jonesboro, GA average 2,640 square feet, with an average price of $370,835.

How does Jonesboro, GA compare to other cities in Henry County?

Jonesboro, GA is one of many cities in Henry County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henry County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai