Jonesboro
Property Data

Henry County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

30,520

Average Home Price

$320,640

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$130

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,38816,132

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

30,520

Median Home Price

$234,500

Average Home Price

$320,640

Average Square Feet

2,047

Price per Sq Ft

$130

Recent Sales (12mo)

774

YoY Price Change

1.9%

Sales Velocity

67.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,214 properties in Jonesboro.

With an average price of $370,835, Jonesboro offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $140, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Jonesboro are 15% lower than the Henry County average.

Properties in Jonesboro

Showing page 2 of properties

1033 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1036 Chads Ridge

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1037 Chads Ridge

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1037 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

104 Crown Oaks Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30281

104 Falling Waters Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

104 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

104 Rachelle Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30281

104 Shaw Lane

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1041 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1045 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1046 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1049 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

105 Longwood Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

105 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

105 Shaw Lane

Jonesboro, GA 30236

105 Spivey Glen Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1053 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1056 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1057 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

106 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

106 Rachelle Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30281

106 Spivey Glen Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

106 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1061 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1065 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1066 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1069 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

107 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1070 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1073 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1074 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1077 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1078 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

108 Crown Oaks Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30281

108 Falling Waters Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

108 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

108 Shaw Lane

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1081 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1082 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1085 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1086 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1089 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

109 Old Virginia Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

109 Spivey Glen Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

109 Spivey Ridge Circle

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1090 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1093 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1094 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

1097 Columbus Drive

Jonesboro, GA 30236

Frequently Asked Questions About Jonesboro, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jonesboro, GA?

The average home price in Jonesboro, GA is $370,835, based on analysis of 1,214 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jonesboro, GA?

Our database includes 1,214 properties in Jonesboro, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jonesboro, GA?

The average price per square foot in Jonesboro, GA is $140. This is calculated from an average home price of $370,835 and average size of 2,640 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jonesboro, GA?

Homes in Jonesboro, GA average 2,640 square feet, with an average price of $370,835.

How does Jonesboro, GA compare to other cities in Henry County?

Jonesboro, GA is one of many cities in Henry County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henry County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai