Locust Grove
Property Data

Henry County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

14,234

Average Home Price

$441,635

Average Square Feet

2,311

Price per Sq Ft

$150

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,23414,234

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,234

Median Home Price

$334,995

Average Home Price

$441,635

Average Square Feet

2,311

Price per Sq Ft

$150

Recent Sales (12mo)

427

YoY Price Change

0.9%

Sales Velocity

13.9%

Market Overview

Locust Grove has 12,845 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $446,287, Locust Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $195 per square foot in this market.

Locust Grove prices closely align with the Henry County average.

Properties in Locust Grove

Showing page 9 of properties

103 Seabolt Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

103 Skyland Drive East

Locust Grove, GA 30248

103 Willow Creek Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

103 Wolf Creek Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Birdseye View

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Colvin Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Hamilton Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1030 Old Jackson Road

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Birdseye View

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Buckhorn Bend

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Ezekiel Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Hamilton Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1031 Saint Augustine Parkway

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Battersea Place

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Claas Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Ezekiel Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Hamilton Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1032 Leguin Mill Road

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Butterfly Cove Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Claas Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Hamilton Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Hartwell Road

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Levista Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1033 Saint Augustine Parkway

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Buckhorn Bend

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Colvin Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1034 Saint Augustine Parkway

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Allegiance Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Battersea Place

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Buckhorn Bend

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Colvin Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Eagles Brooke Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Ezekiel Way

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Lear Drive

Locust Grove, GA 30248

1035 Saint Augustine Parkway

Locust Grove, GA 30248

Frequently Asked Questions About Locust Grove, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Locust Grove, GA?

The average home price in Locust Grove, GA is $446,287, based on analysis of 12,845 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Locust Grove, GA?

Our database includes 12,845 properties in Locust Grove, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Locust Grove, GA?

The average price per square foot in Locust Grove, GA is $195. This is calculated from an average home price of $446,287 and average size of 2,294 square feet.

What is the average home size in Locust Grove, GA?

Homes in Locust Grove, GA average 2,294 square feet, with an average price of $446,287.

How does Locust Grove, GA compare to other cities in Henry County?

Locust Grove, GA is one of many cities in Henry County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Henry County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai