Hoschton
Property Data

Jackson County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Premium MarketLuxury and high-value properties

Total Properties

14,559

Average Home Price

$947,575

Average Square Feet

2,587

Price per Sq Ft

$201

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
14,55914,559

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

14,559

Median Home Price

$519,990

Average Home Price

$947,575

Average Square Feet

2,587

Price per Sq Ft

$201

Recent Sales (12mo)

752

YoY Price Change

13.6%

Sales Velocity

50.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,357 properties in Hoschton.

The average home price of $1.2M positions Hoschton as a premium real estate market.

At $509/sq ft, property values here are significantly above national averages.

Home prices in Hoschton are 88% higher than the Jackson County average.

Properties in Hoschton

Showing page 24 of properties

151 Stanford Way

Hoschton, GA 30548

151 Warrior Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

151 Winterset Circle

Hoschton, GA 30548

1510 Grand Brighton View

Hoschton, GA 30548

1514 Mcneal Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1515 Skelton Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1519 Tapp Wood Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Blue Rider Trail

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Bluegill Drive

Hoschton, GA 30549

152 Buckingham Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Candlewood Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Cherokee Trail

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Clear Lake Parkway

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Highway 60

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Jaxco Junction

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Jaxton Street

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Kiley Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Michigan Circle

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Pyramid Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Regent Park

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Salt Lake Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Taylor Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Truman Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Walnut Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 Whitaker Way

Hoschton, GA 30548

152 William Freeman Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1522 Grand Brighton View

Hoschton, GA 30548

1525 Maddox Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

1527 Davey Circle

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Bear Way

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Becca Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Bill Watkins Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Buckingham Lane

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Champlain Road

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Cherokee Trail

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Doe Ridge

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Echo Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Jaxton Street

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Lanier Rd Spur

Hoschton, GA 30567

153 Loon Lake Way

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Mead Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Mulberry Street

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Quail Run

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Rocky Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Tahoe Court

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 Thoroughbred Run

Hoschton, GA 30548

153 White Trillium Drive

Hoschton, GA 30548

1532 Grand Brighton View

Hoschton, GA 30548

1534 Davey Circle

Hoschton, GA 30548

1537 Davey Circle

Hoschton, GA 30548

Frequently Asked Questions About Hoschton, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hoschton, GA?

The average home price in Hoschton, GA is $1,222,662, based on analysis of 7,357 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hoschton, GA?

Our database includes 7,357 properties in Hoschton, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hoschton, GA?

The average price per square foot in Hoschton, GA is $509. This is calculated from an average home price of $1,222,662 and average size of 2,403 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hoschton, GA?

Homes in Hoschton, GA average 2,403 square feet, with an average price of $1,222,662.

How does Hoschton, GA compare to other cities in Jackson County?

Hoschton, GA is one of many cities in Jackson County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jackson County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai