Maysville
Property Data

Jackson County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,874

Average Home Price

$375,518

Average Square Feet

1,781

Price per Sq Ft

$196

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,8743,874

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,874

Median Home Price

$340,100

Average Home Price

$375,518

Average Square Feet

1,781

Price per Sq Ft

$196

Recent Sales (12mo)

59

YoY Price Change

-3.7%

Sales Velocity

25.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,853 properties in Maysville.

With an average price of $373,621, Maysville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $210 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Maysville are 43% lower than the Jackson County average.

Properties in Maysville

Showing page 26 of properties

7776 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

7781 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7788 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7806 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7815 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7833 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

7838 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

784 Eagle Heights Drive

Maysville, GA 30558

7843 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7848 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7875 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7890 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

7894 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

79 Eagle Heights Drive

Maysville, GA 30558

79 Shady Lane Court

Maysville, GA 30558

7911 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

7917 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

797 Eagle Heights Drive

Maysville, GA 30558

7973 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

798 Unity Church Circle

Maysville, GA 30558

7982 Highway 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

7995 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

801 Unity Church Circle

Maysville, GA 30558

8019 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

802 Old Miller Road

Maysville, GA 30558

805 Unity Church Circle

Maysville, GA 30558

805 Yarbrough Ridgeway Road

Maysville, GA 30558

806 Mangum Bridge Road

Maysville, GA 30558

8065 Holly Springs Road

Maysville, GA 30558

808 Eagle Heights Drive

Maysville, GA 30558

809 Marlow Road

Maysville, GA 30558

809 Yarbrough Ridgeway Road

Maysville, GA 30558

81 Cemetery Street

Maysville, GA 30558

81 Horseshoe Bend

Maysville, GA 30558

81 Wheeler Lane

Maysville, GA 30558

810 Owens Road

Maysville, GA 30558

814 Plainview Road

Maysville, GA 30558

815 Silver Dollar Road

Maysville, GA 30558

8150 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

82 Green Hill Court

Maysville, GA 30558

82 Maywood Court

Maysville, GA 30558

82 Silver Spur Way

Maysville, GA 30558

8221 Hwy 82 Spur

Maysville, GA 30558

823 Hale Road

Maysville, GA 30558

824 Silver Dollar Road

Maysville, GA 30558

825 West Freeman Street

Maysville, GA 30558

825 Yarbrough Ridgeway Road

Maysville, GA 30558

828 Dixon Bridge Road

Maysville, GA 30558

8287 Maysville Road

Maysville, GA 30558

Frequently Asked Questions About Maysville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Maysville, GA?

The average home price in Maysville, GA is $373,621, based on analysis of 1,853 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Maysville, GA?

Our database includes 1,853 properties in Maysville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Maysville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Maysville, GA is $210. This is calculated from an average home price of $373,621 and average size of 1,779 square feet.

What is the average home size in Maysville, GA?

Homes in Maysville, GA average 1,779 square feet, with an average price of $373,621.

How does Maysville, GA compare to other cities in Jackson County?

Maysville, GA is one of many cities in Jackson County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jackson County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai