Hazlehurst
Property Data

Jeff Davis County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,599

Average Home Price

$144,407

Average Square Feet

1,707

Price per Sq Ft

$83

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,59910,599

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,599

Median Home Price

$104,535

Average Home Price

$144,407

Average Square Feet

1,707

Price per Sq Ft

$83

Recent Sales (12mo)

73

YoY Price Change

-22.8%

Sales Velocity

32.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,019 properties in Hazlehurst.

Hazlehurst offers affordable housing with an average price of $144,439.

With a price per square foot of just $84, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Hazlehurst prices closely align with the Jeff Davis County average.

Properties in Hazlehurst

Showing page 91 of properties

38 Mark Hall Drive

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 North Williams Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Oakwood Lane

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Pecan Drive

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Pelican Cove Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Pine Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Red Bird Lane

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 River Run Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Ronnie Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 South Tallahassee Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Saddle Drive

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Spotted Owl Trail

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Swann Lake Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Valley Lane

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 West Plum Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Watkins Lane

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

38 Willie Mae Harrell Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

380 Douglas Highway

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

380 Pat Dixon Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

380 Union Springs Church Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

380 Uvalda Highway

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

381 Lumber City Highway

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

381 We Courson Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

382 Burketts Ferry Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

382 Herrington Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

382 Mcloon Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

383 Bell Telephone Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

383 Bill Quarterman Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

383 Old Douglas Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

383 Rea Hill Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

384 Mceachin Landing Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

385 Mathis Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

386 Baxley Highway

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

386 Herrington Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

386 Mathis Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

387 Burketts Ferry Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

387 Mathis Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

388 Ferrell Carter Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

388 Old Graham Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

39 Ash Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

39 Bill Quarterman Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

39 Briarcliff Road

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

39 Colonial Drive

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

39 Danny Street

Hazlehurst, GA 31539

Frequently Asked Questions About Hazlehurst, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hazlehurst, GA?

The average home price in Hazlehurst, GA is $144,439, based on analysis of 8,019 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hazlehurst, GA?

Our database includes 8,019 properties in Hazlehurst, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hazlehurst, GA?

The average price per square foot in Hazlehurst, GA is $84. This is calculated from an average home price of $144,439 and average size of 1,728 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hazlehurst, GA?

Homes in Hazlehurst, GA average 1,728 square feet, with an average price of $144,439.

How does Hazlehurst, GA compare to other cities in Jeff Davis County?

Hazlehurst, GA is one of many cities in Jeff Davis County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Jeff Davis County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai