Barnesville
Property Data

Lamar County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

7,531

Average Home Price

$273,257

Average Square Feet

1,918

Price per Sq Ft

$144

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
7,5317,531

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

7,531

Median Home Price

$239,900

Average Home Price

$273,257

Average Square Feet

1,918

Price per Sq Ft

$144

Recent Sales (12mo)

110

YoY Price Change

14.4%

Sales Velocity

3.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,082 properties in Barnesville.

With an average price of $270,787, Barnesville offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $141, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Barnesville prices closely align with the Lamar County average.

Properties in Barnesville

Showing page 3 of properties

1016 Bush Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1016 Van Buren Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Ashley Oaks Drive

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Brook Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Constitutional Court

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Edgewood Circle

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Evergreen South

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Guy Lane

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Independence Way

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Lafayette Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Lambdin Circle

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Moye Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Murphey Avenue

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 North Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Olivia Way

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Owens Lane

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Park Place

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Perdue Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Rose Avenue

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Shady Brook Lane

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Spring Circle

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Stafford Avenue

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Sullivan Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Summers Avenue

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Swatts Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Tyus Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Unionville Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Walker Parkway

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Washington Circle

Barnesville, GA 30204

102 Westchester Drive

Barnesville, GA 30204

1021 Five Points Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1023 Crawford Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1024 Community House Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1024 Veterans Parkway

Barnesville, GA 30204

1026 Five Points Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1026 Highway 36 West

Barnesville, GA 30204

1027 Johnstonville Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

1028 Highway 41 South

Barnesville, GA 30204

1029 Highway 36 East

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 11th Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Aldora Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Ashley Oaks Drive

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Big Oak Drive

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Bradley Circle

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Carriage Trace

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Cherry Street

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Coffey Road

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Constitutional Court

Barnesville, GA 30204

103 Evergreen South

Barnesville, GA 30204

Frequently Asked Questions About Barnesville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Barnesville, GA?

The average home price in Barnesville, GA is $270,787, based on analysis of 7,082 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Barnesville, GA?

Our database includes 7,082 properties in Barnesville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Barnesville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Barnesville, GA is $141. This is calculated from an average home price of $270,787 and average size of 1,923 square feet.

What is the average home size in Barnesville, GA?

Homes in Barnesville, GA average 1,923 square feet, with an average price of $270,787.

How does Barnesville, GA compare to other cities in Lamar County?

Barnesville, GA is one of many cities in Lamar County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lamar County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai