Albany
Property Data

Lee County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

44,668

Average Home Price

$185,335

Average Square Feet

2,000

Price per Sq Ft

$87

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,20715,153

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

44,668

Median Home Price

$140,714

Average Home Price

$185,335

Average Square Feet

2,000

Price per Sq Ft

$87

Recent Sales (12mo)

647

YoY Price Change

7.0%

Sales Velocity

50.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,752 properties in Albany.

With an average price of $311,900, Albany offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $133, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Albany are 6% higher than the Lee County average.

Properties in Albany

Showing page 2 of properties

104 Berkeley Road

Albany, GA 31721

104 Bermuda Lane

Albany, GA 31707

104 Caldbeck Court

Albany, GA 31763

104 Orchard Hill Drive

Albany, GA 31701

104 Querecho Lane

Albany, GA 31707

104 Warrington Road

Albany, GA 31721

104 Wayside Court

Albany, GA 31701

105 Archie Drive

Albany, GA 31707

105 Caldbeck Court

Albany, GA 31763

105 Loblolly Lane

Albany, GA 31721

105 Philema Road

Albany, GA 31701

105 Philema Road South

Albany, GA 31763

105 Querecho Lane

Albany, GA 31707

105 Spanish Court

Albany, GA 31707

105 Wayside Court

Albany, GA 31701

105 Woodstone Circle

Albany, GA 31701

106 Aylesbury Place

Albany, GA 31721

106 Calusa Court

Albany, GA 31763

106 Clinton Lane

Albany, GA 31701

106 Cobblefield Drive

Albany, GA 31701

106 Fair Oaks Court

Albany, GA 31763

106 Ivy Lane

Albany, GA 31721

106 Laurel Drive

Albany, GA 31721

106 Loblolly Lane

Albany, GA 31721

106 Maplewood Court

Albany, GA 31701

106 Margate Drive

Albany, GA 31721

106 Marlow Lane

Albany, GA 31763

106 Ravenwood Court

Albany, GA 31701

106 Silver Leaf Drive

Albany, GA 31721

106 Tocaste Lane

Albany, GA 31707

106 Tuskin Oaks Court

Albany, GA 31763

106 Upatoi Road

Albany, GA 31707

106 Waterbury Court

Albany, GA 31701

106 Wax Myrtle Drive

Albany, GA 31721

106 Winners Court

Albany, GA 31701

107 Boxwood Court

Albany, GA 31721

107 Clinton Lane

Albany, GA 31701

107 Grand Island Drive

Albany, GA 31707

107 Ivy Lane

Albany, GA 31721

107 Laurel Drive

Albany, GA 31721

107 Longleaf Drive

Albany, GA 31763

107 Maplewood Court

Albany, GA 31701

107 Pebble Ridge Drive

Albany, GA 31763

107 Silver Leaf Drive

Albany, GA 31721

107 Somerset Drive

Albany, GA 31721

107 Tocaste Lane

Albany, GA 31707

107 Tuskin Oaks Court

Albany, GA 31763

107 Waterbury Court

Albany, GA 31701

107 Wax Myrtle Drive

Albany, GA 31721

107 Winners Court

Albany, GA 31701

Frequently Asked Questions About Albany, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Albany, GA?

The average home price in Albany, GA is $311,900, based on analysis of 1,752 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Albany, GA?

Our database includes 1,752 properties in Albany, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Albany, GA?

The average price per square foot in Albany, GA is $133. This is calculated from an average home price of $311,900 and average size of 2,340 square feet.

What is the average home size in Albany, GA?

Homes in Albany, GA average 2,340 square feet, with an average price of $311,900.

How does Albany, GA compare to other cities in Lee County?

Albany, GA is one of many cities in Lee County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lee County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai