Walthourville
Property Data

Liberty County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,466

Average Home Price

$258,598

Average Square Feet

1,568

Price per Sq Ft

$152

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
162,450

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

2,466

Median Home Price

$257,000

Average Home Price

$258,598

Average Square Feet

1,568

Price per Sq Ft

$152

Recent Sales (12mo)

31

YoY Price Change

14.8%

Sales Velocity

55.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,229 properties in Walthourville.

Walthourville offers affordable housing with an average price of $223,056.

With a price per square foot of just $141, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Walthourville are 20% lower than the Liberty County average.

Properties in Walthourville

Showing page 24 of properties

48 Rivers Road

Walthourville, GA 31313

48 Springer Court

Walthourville, GA 31301

480 Arnall Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

480 Carter Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

480 Mccumber Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

480 Nashview Trail

Walthourville, GA 31301

4801 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

4803 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

4821 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

483 Hillary Lane

Walthourville, GA 31301

483 Martin Lane

Walthourville, GA 31301

4850 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

486 Talmadge Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

4888 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

49 Fletcher Road

Walthourville, GA 31313

49 Harris Norman Boulevard

Walthourville, GA 31301

49 Morningside Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

49 Pamela Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

49 Wellspring Terrace

Walthourville, GA 31301

491 Barnard Pray Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

491 Nashview Trail

Walthourville, GA 31301

491 Sabreena Circle

Walthourville, GA 31313

4918 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

4921 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

493 Martin Lane

Walthourville, GA 31301

4960 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

497 Barnard Pray Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

4981 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31313

499 Mccumber Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

5 #5

Walthourville, GA 31301

5 Tempest Lane

Walthourville, GA 31301

50 Bobbie Street

Walthourville, GA 31301

50 East Kenny Drive

Walthourville, GA 31313

50 Harolds Nook

Walthourville, GA 31301

50 Mehalko Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

500 Arnall Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

500 Mccumber Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

500 Nashview Trail

Walthourville, GA 31301

501 Salette Street

Walthourville, GA 31313

503 Martin Lane

Walthourville, GA 31301

504 Arnall Drive

Walthourville, GA 31301

5062 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31301

5074 West Oglethorpe Highway

Walthourville, GA 31301

5082 County Line Road Northeast

Walthourville, GA 31316

51 Bass Road

Walthourville, GA 31301

51 Bobbie Street

Walthourville, GA 31301

51 Carrie Street

Walthourville, GA 31301

Frequently Asked Questions About Walthourville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Walthourville, GA?

The average home price in Walthourville, GA is $223,056, based on analysis of 2,229 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Walthourville, GA?

Our database includes 2,229 properties in Walthourville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Walthourville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Walthourville, GA is $141. This is calculated from an average home price of $223,056 and average size of 1,581 square feet.

What is the average home size in Walthourville, GA?

Homes in Walthourville, GA average 1,581 square feet, with an average price of $223,056.

How does Walthourville, GA compare to other cities in Liberty County?

Walthourville, GA is one of many cities in Liberty County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Liberty County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai