Hahira
Property Data

Lowndes County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

8,618

Average Home Price

$319,258

Average Square Feet

1,961

Price per Sq Ft

$163

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
8,6188,618

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

8,618

Median Home Price

$299,950

Average Home Price

$319,258

Average Square Feet

1,961

Price per Sq Ft

$163

Recent Sales (12mo)

317

YoY Price Change

1.7%

Sales Velocity

75.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 7,249 properties in Hahira.

With an average price of $319,362, Hahira offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $162 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Hahira are 20% higher than the Lowndes County average.

Properties in Hahira

Showing page 7 of properties

105 South Church Street

Hahira, GA 31632

105 West Main Street

Hahira, GA 31632

1050 Walter Way

Hahira, GA 31632

1054 Walter Way

Hahira, GA 31632

1055 Walter Way

Hahira, GA 31632

106 Cloey Lane

Hahira, GA 31632

106 East Grace Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 East Lawson Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 East Main Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 East Stanfill Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 Jacquelyn Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 North Owens Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 North West Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 South Church Street

Hahira, GA 31632

106 South Hagan Bridge Road

Hahira, GA 31632

106 West Stanfill Street

Hahira, GA 31632

1061 Walter Way

Hahira, GA 31632

1065 Walter Way

Hahira, GA 31632

107 Amber Trail

Hahira, GA 31632

107 Cloey Lane

Hahira, GA 31632

107 East Grace Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 East Park Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 Floyd Mcneal Drive

Hahira, GA 31632

107 Jacquelyn Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 North Owens Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 Randall Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 South Church Street

Hahira, GA 31632

107 West Coleman Drive

Hahira, GA 31632

107 West Park Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 Audrey Lane

Hahira, GA 31632

108 Branch Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 Cloey Lane

Hahira, GA 31632

108 East Grace Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 East Lawson Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 East Main Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 Floyd Mcneal Drive

Hahira, GA 31632

108 North Hall Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 North Owens Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 North West Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 Randall Street

Hahira, GA 31632

108 West Coleman Drive

Hahira, GA 31632

109 Amber Trail

Hahira, GA 31632

109 Audrey Lane

Hahira, GA 31632

109 East Coleman Drive

Hahira, GA 31632

109 East Grace Street

Hahira, GA 31632

109 East Lawson Street

Hahira, GA 31632

109 East Park Street

Hahira, GA 31632

109 East Stanfill Street

Hahira, GA 31632

109 Mona Way

Hahira, GA 31632

109 North Hall Street

Hahira, GA 31632

Frequently Asked Questions About Hahira, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hahira, GA?

The average home price in Hahira, GA is $319,362, based on analysis of 7,249 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hahira, GA?

Our database includes 7,249 properties in Hahira, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hahira, GA?

The average price per square foot in Hahira, GA is $162. This is calculated from an average home price of $319,362 and average size of 1,977 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hahira, GA?

Homes in Hahira, GA average 1,977 square feet, with an average price of $319,362.

How does Hahira, GA compare to other cities in Lowndes County?

Hahira, GA is one of many cities in Lowndes County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lowndes County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai