Naylor
Property Data

Lowndes County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,027

Average Home Price

$225,482

Average Square Feet

1,777

Price per Sq Ft

$153

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,0272,027

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,027

Median Home Price

$172,500

Average Home Price

$225,482

Average Square Feet

1,777

Price per Sq Ft

$153

Recent Sales (12mo)

32

YoY Price Change

81.9%

Sales Velocity

77.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,105 properties in Naylor.

Naylor offers affordable housing with an average price of $221,727.

With a price per square foot of just $120, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Naylor are 17% lower than the Lowndes County average.

Properties in Naylor

Showing page 4 of properties

4649 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

4732 Robinson Trail

Naylor, GA 31641

4740 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4760 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4778 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4790 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4791 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4799 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4804 Bergman Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4848 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4867 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4868 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4875 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4882 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4892 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4903 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4925 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4937 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

4941 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

4947 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

4959 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

4968 Lakeland Highway

Naylor, GA 31641

4980 Lakeland Highway

Naylor, GA 31641

4983 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5017 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5019 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5023 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5025 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5027 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5037 Marshall Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5067 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5131 Robinson Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5139 Robinson Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5143 Robinson Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5164 Robinson Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5187 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5187 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5195 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5207 Us Highway 84 East

Naylor, GA 31641

5210 Kirkland Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5228 Kirkland Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

5305 Old State Road

Naylor, GA 31641

5310 Robinson Lane

Naylor, GA 31641

Frequently Asked Questions About Naylor, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Naylor, GA?

The average home price in Naylor, GA is $221,727, based on analysis of 1,105 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Naylor, GA?

Our database includes 1,105 properties in Naylor, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Naylor, GA?

The average price per square foot in Naylor, GA is $120. This is calculated from an average home price of $221,727 and average size of 1,845 square feet.

What is the average home size in Naylor, GA?

Homes in Naylor, GA average 1,845 square feet, with an average price of $221,727.

How does Naylor, GA compare to other cities in Lowndes County?

Naylor, GA is one of many cities in Lowndes County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Lowndes County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai