Ailey
Property Data

Montgomery County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

1,875

Average Home Price

$234,557

Average Square Feet

1,903

Price per Sq Ft

$95

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
1,8751,875

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

1,875

Median Home Price

$147,500

Average Home Price

$234,557

Average Square Feet

1,903

Price per Sq Ft

$95

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

-17.5%

Sales Velocity

66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,861 properties in Ailey.

Ailey offers affordable housing with an average price of $242,351.

With a price per square foot of just $125, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Ailey are 51% higher than the Montgomery County average.

Properties in Ailey

Showing page 25 of properties

755 Conway Mcdonald Road

Ailey, GA 30470

757 Conway Mcdonald Road

Ailey, GA 30470

757 Old Dairy Road

Ailey, GA 30410

760 Mcgregor Alston Road

Ailey, GA 30410

760 Old Savannah Road

Ailey, GA 30410

762 Conway Mcdonald Road

Ailey, GA 30470

777 West College Street

Ailey, GA 30410

78-A Sharpe Spur Road

Ailey, GA 30410

780 Old Dairy Road

Ailey, GA 30410

782 Ga Highway 135

Ailey, GA 30410

784 Moore Road

Ailey, GA 30410

785 Ga Highway 135

Ailey, GA 30474

791 Clifton Road

Ailey, GA 30410

795 Church Street

Ailey, GA 30410

796 Clifton Road

Ailey, GA 30445

797 Clifton Road

Ailey, GA 30410

800 Clifton Road

Ailey, GA 30410

800 North Broad Street

Ailey, GA 30410

800 Sadie Galbreath Road

Ailey, GA 30474

803 Charles Street

Ailey, GA 30410

803 West Broad Street

Ailey, GA 30410

805 Clifton Road

Ailey, GA 30410

805 Mcbride Street Extension

Ailey, GA 30410

806 Fire Lane Road

Ailey, GA 30410

807 West College Street

Ailey, GA 30410

808 Mcbride Street Extension

Ailey, GA 30410

811 Charles Street

Ailey, GA 30410

811 Mcbride Street Extension

Ailey, GA 30410

814 Alton Road

Ailey, GA 30410

814 Church Street

Ailey, GA 30410

814 Ga Highway 56 Spur

Ailey, GA 30410

818 Mcgregor Alston Road

Ailey, GA 30410

818 Old Ailey Lothair Road

Ailey, GA 30410

818 West College Street

Ailey, GA 30410

819 Charles Street

Ailey, GA 30410

819 West College Street

Ailey, GA 30410

822 Cartrette Road

Ailey, GA 30410

823 Charles Street

Ailey, GA 30410

824 Martin Luther King Drive

Ailey, GA 30410

825 Old Ailey Lothair Road

Ailey, GA 30410

826 Martin Luther King Drive

Ailey, GA 30410

826 Old Ailey Lothair Road

Ailey, GA 30410

829 Old Ailey Lothair Road

Ailey, GA 30410

830 Cartrette Road

Ailey, GA 30410

831 Charles Street

Ailey, GA 30410

Frequently Asked Questions About Ailey, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ailey, GA?

The average home price in Ailey, GA is $242,351, based on analysis of 1,861 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ailey, GA?

Our database includes 1,861 properties in Ailey, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ailey, GA?

The average price per square foot in Ailey, GA is $125. This is calculated from an average home price of $242,351 and average size of 1,943 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ailey, GA?

Homes in Ailey, GA average 1,943 square feet, with an average price of $242,351.

How does Ailey, GA compare to other cities in Montgomery County?

Ailey, GA is one of many cities in Montgomery County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Montgomery County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai