Covington
Property Data

Newton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

44,514

Average Home Price

$400,881

Average Square Feet

2,060

Price per Sq Ft

$152

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,77524,739

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

44,514

Median Home Price

$295,000

Average Home Price

$400,881

Average Square Feet

2,060

Price per Sq Ft

$152

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,065

YoY Price Change

0.7%

Sales Velocity

20.6%

Market Overview

Covington has 40,705 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $400,958, Covington offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $197 per square foot in this market.

Covington prices closely align with the Newton County average.

Properties in Covington

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Covington, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Covington, GA?

The average home price in Covington, GA is $400,958, based on analysis of 40,705 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Covington, GA?

Our database includes 40,705 properties in Covington, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Covington, GA?

The average price per square foot in Covington, GA is $197. This is calculated from an average home price of $400,958 and average size of 2,037 square feet.

What is the average home size in Covington, GA?

Homes in Covington, GA average 2,037 square feet, with an average price of $400,958.

How does Covington, GA compare to other cities in Newton County?

Covington, GA is one of many cities in Newton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Newton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai