Bishop
Property Data

Oconee County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,428

Average Home Price

$538,071

Average Square Feet

2,541

Price per Sq Ft

$221

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,4283,428

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,428

Median Home Price

$460,000

Average Home Price

$538,071

Average Square Feet

2,541

Price per Sq Ft

$221

Recent Sales (12mo)

61

YoY Price Change

22.1%

Sales Velocity

38.6%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,640 properties in Bishop.

Properties in Bishop average $608,817, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $235 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bishop are 5% higher than the Oconee County average.

Properties in Bishop

Showing page 9 of properties

1081 Laurel Chase Run

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Manor Ridge Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Persimmon Creek Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Ridgefield Way

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Riverhill Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Roberta Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1081 Spring Lake Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1082 Old Bishop Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1083 Bradford Place

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Apalachee Trace

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Bradford Place

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Burning Oak Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Cedar Trail

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Elder Heights Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Elder Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Elder Ridge Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Glen Lane

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Hardigree Bell Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Lakeside Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Lane Creek Circle

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Lane Creek Terrace

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Laurel Chase Run

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Manor Ridge Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Persimmon Creek Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Railroad Street

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Ridgefield Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Ridgefield Way

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Ridgeview Lane

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Riverhill Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Roberta Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Sunshadow Lane

Bishop, GA 30621

1090 Whitlow Crossing

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Burning Oak Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Deer Trail

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Elder Ridge Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Freemans Creek Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Glen Lane

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Lakeside Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Lane Creek Circle

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Lane Creek Court

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Lane Creek Terrace

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Lane Creek Way

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Laurel Chase Run

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Maxey Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Overlook Ridge Road

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Persimmon Creek Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Ridgefield Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Ridgeview Lane

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 River Run

Bishop, GA 30621

1091 Spring Creek Drive

Bishop, GA 30621

Frequently Asked Questions About Bishop, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bishop, GA?

The average home price in Bishop, GA is $608,817, based on analysis of 2,640 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bishop, GA?

Our database includes 2,640 properties in Bishop, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bishop, GA?

The average price per square foot in Bishop, GA is $235. This is calculated from an average home price of $608,817 and average size of 2,595 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bishop, GA?

Homes in Bishop, GA average 2,595 square feet, with an average price of $608,817.

How does Bishop, GA compare to other cities in Oconee County?

Bishop, GA is one of many cities in Oconee County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Oconee County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai