Bogart
Property Data

Oconee County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,737

Average Home Price

$497,484

Average Square Feet

2,400

Price per Sq Ft

$203

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,7375,737

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,737

Median Home Price

$399,000

Average Home Price

$497,484

Average Square Feet

2,400

Price per Sq Ft

$203

Recent Sales (12mo)

114

YoY Price Change

23.1%

Sales Velocity

54.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,047 properties in Bogart.

With an average price of $483,436, Bogart offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $199 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Bogart are 16% lower than the Oconee County average.

Properties in Bogart

Showing page 15 of properties

1081 Cobblestone Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Cobblestone Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Cobblestone Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Commerce Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Corporate Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Creek Farm Run

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Crossing Ridge

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Derby Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Ferncreek Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Jessica Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Keeneland Court

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Keeneland Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Livingston Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Mallard Circle

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Mallard Lake Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Oconee Crossing Circle

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Parkway Place

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Pearl Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Planters Ridge Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Planters Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Pleasant Hill Road

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Rocky Branch Farm Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Ruby Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Sapphire Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Vanessa Avenue

Bogart, GA 30622

1081 Wellington Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1082 Canter Bend

Bogart, GA 30622

109 Main Street

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Arlington Place

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Binghampton Circle

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Brookshire Court

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Brookshire Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Cantrell Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Clotfelter Road

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Cobblestone Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Cobblestone Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Cobblestone Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Creek Farm Run

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Derby Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 East Haven Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Holcomb Court

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Hunter Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Jessica Way

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Keeneland Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Malcom Bridge Road

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Mallard Circle

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Middleton Lane

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Oconee Crossing Circle

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Planters Trail

Bogart, GA 30622

1090 Ramser Drive

Bogart, GA 30622

Frequently Asked Questions About Bogart, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Bogart, GA?

The average home price in Bogart, GA is $483,436, based on analysis of 4,047 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Bogart, GA?

Our database includes 4,047 properties in Bogart, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Bogart, GA?

The average price per square foot in Bogart, GA is $199. This is calculated from an average home price of $483,436 and average size of 2,433 square feet.

What is the average home size in Bogart, GA?

Homes in Bogart, GA average 2,433 square feet, with an average price of $483,436.

How does Bogart, GA compare to other cities in Oconee County?

Bogart, GA is one of many cities in Oconee County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Oconee County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai