Statham
Property Data

Oconee County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

6,277

Average Home Price

$482,258

Average Square Feet

2,308

Price per Sq Ft

$178

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
6,2776,277

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

6,277

Median Home Price

$393,312

Average Home Price

$482,258

Average Square Feet

2,308

Price per Sq Ft

$178

Recent Sales (12mo)

177

YoY Price Change

1.3%

Sales Velocity

27.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,311 properties in Statham.

Properties in Statham average $821,229, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $280 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Statham are 42% higher than the Oconee County average.

Properties in Statham

Showing page 19 of properties

2340 Thisel Down Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2342 Beebalm Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2349 Club Estates Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2361 Dials Mill Road

Statham, GA 30666

2364 Blazing Star Court

Statham, GA 30666

2367 Coralbell Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2375 Rambling Rill Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2385 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2385 Fairfield Springs Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2401 Atlanta Highway Southeast

Statham, GA 30666

2412 Lily Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2417 Wild Flower Trail

Statham, GA 30666

2418 Wild Indigo Crossing

Statham, GA 30666

2430 Oconee Springs Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2431 Atlanta Highway Southeast

Statham, GA 30666

2439 Blazing Star Court

Statham, GA 30666

2440 Georgia Club Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2451 Atlanta Highway Southeast

Statham, GA 30666

2453 Club Estates Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2460 Hebron Church Road

Statham, GA 30680

2471 Coralbell Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2472 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2474 Club Estates Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2480 Coralbell Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2489 Rambling Rill Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2492 Rambling Rill Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2510 Blazing Star Court

Statham, GA 30666

2513 Lily Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2517 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2518 Thisel Down Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2520 Lily Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2521 Dials Mill Road

Statham, GA 30666

2541 Dials Mill Road

Statham, GA 30666

2553 Club Estates Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2560 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2561 Dials Mill Road

Statham, GA 30666

2566 Oconee Springs Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2571 Fairfield Springs Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2575 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2575 Coralbell Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2577 Blazing Star Court

Statham, GA 30666

2578 Wild Indigo Crossing

Statham, GA 30666

2580 Clubhouse Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2584 Highland Park Way

Statham, GA 30666

2618 Thisel Down Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2626 Greenleffe Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2628 Lily Lane

Statham, GA 30666

2651 Wild Indigo Crossing

Statham, GA 30666

2653 Club Estates Drive

Statham, GA 30666

2668 Thisel Down Drive

Statham, GA 30666

Frequently Asked Questions About Statham, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Statham, GA?

The average home price in Statham, GA is $821,229, based on analysis of 1,311 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Statham, GA?

Our database includes 1,311 properties in Statham, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Statham, GA?

The average price per square foot in Statham, GA is $280. This is calculated from an average home price of $821,229 and average size of 2,930 square feet.

What is the average home size in Statham, GA?

Homes in Statham, GA average 2,930 square feet, with an average price of $821,229.

How does Statham, GA compare to other cities in Oconee County?

Statham, GA is one of many cities in Oconee County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Oconee County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai