Douglasville
Property Data

Paulding County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

50,308

Average Home Price

$341,587

Average Square Feet

2,120

Price per Sq Ft

$166

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
19,65830,650

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

50,308

Median Home Price

$296,625

Average Home Price

$341,587

Average Square Feet

2,120

Price per Sq Ft

$166

Recent Sales (12mo)

1,228

YoY Price Change

-2.1%

Sales Velocity

45.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,690 properties in Douglasville.

With an average price of $341,473, Douglasville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $187 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Douglasville are 9% lower than the Paulding County average.

Properties in Douglasville

Showing page 2 of properties

101 Lester Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Merrill Meadows Point

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Oak Landing Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Oliver Court

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Paradise Crossing

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Rigby Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Silverthorne Place

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Somerset Lane

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Sumer Lane South

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Sundance Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Whitby Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Winn Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

101 Wynthorpe Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

1011 Sweetwater Bridge Circle

Douglasville, GA 30134

1013 Bob Hunton Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1013 Denton Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1014 Jack Meadows Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1019 Cohran Store Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

102 Clarice Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

102 Collins Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

102 Mary Hill Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

102 Oakbridge Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

102 Senator Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1020 Sweetwater Bridge Circle

Douglasville, GA 30134

1022 Bakers Bridge Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1023 Bakers Bridge Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1023 Senator Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1025 Cohran Store Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1025 Sweetwater Bridge Circle

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Brookridge Court

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Cassidy Trail

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Chandler Ridge Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Crystal Springs Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Faraday Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Garretts Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Little John Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

103 Meadow Point

Douglasville, GA 30134

1032 Friendship Church Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

1038 Gresham Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Bridge Grove

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Collins Drive

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Hendrix Road

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Lakehill Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Legend Creek Hollow

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Limestone Lane

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Mattie Lane

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Oakbrook Lane

Douglasville, GA 30134

104 Rigby Way

Douglasville, GA 30134

Frequently Asked Questions About Douglasville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Douglasville, GA?

The average home price in Douglasville, GA is $341,473, based on analysis of 5,690 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Douglasville, GA?

Our database includes 5,690 properties in Douglasville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Douglasville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Douglasville, GA is $187. This is calculated from an average home price of $341,473 and average size of 1,825 square feet.

What is the average home size in Douglasville, GA?

Homes in Douglasville, GA average 1,825 square feet, with an average price of $341,473.

How does Douglasville, GA compare to other cities in Paulding County?

Douglasville, GA is one of many cities in Paulding County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Paulding County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai