Rockmart
Property Data

Paulding County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

12,361

Average Home Price

$253,429

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$169

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,36112,361

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,361

Median Home Price

$233,000

Average Home Price

$253,429

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$169

Recent Sales (12mo)

208

YoY Price Change

-6.2%

Sales Velocity

18.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,473 properties in Rockmart.

With an average price of $278,220, Rockmart offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $186 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Rockmart are 26% lower than the Paulding County average.

Properties in Rockmart

Showing page 1 of properties

1 Benjamin Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

10 Ayers Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

10 Chief Court

Rockmart, GA 30153

10 Kings Crossing Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

10 Southern Trace Crossing

Rockmart, GA 30153

10 Whitley Path

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Belle Lane

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Fairfax Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Jacob Trail

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Joolio Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 New Home Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Seagrave Court

Rockmart, GA 30153

100 Thorn Thicket Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

1001 Yorkville Pass

Rockmart, GA 30153

1007 Woodwind Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Holly Springs Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Miles Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Overton Path

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Rosemary Path

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Summit Crest Court

Rockmart, GA 30153

101 Tide Water Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

1011 Browntown Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1015 Vinson Mountain Crossing

Rockmart, GA 30153

1017 Brushy Mountain Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1019 Proctor Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

102 Brushy Mountain Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

102 Olde Town Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

102 Thorn Thicket Court

Rockmart, GA 30153

102 Tide Water Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

1028 Garner Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1029 Woodwind Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

103 Fairfax Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

103 New Home Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

103 Thorn Thicket Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

103 White Creek Loop

Rockmart, GA 30153

1032 Proctor Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1032 Woodwind Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

1033 Brushy Mountain Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1038 Woodrow Kay Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Brushy Mountain Way

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Chipper Lane

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Presley Farm Lane

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Southern Trace Crossing

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Thorn Thicket Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

104 Whitley Crossing

Rockmart, GA 30153

1042 Browntown Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1044 Browntown Road

Rockmart, GA 30153

1046 Vinson Mountain Crossing

Rockmart, GA 30153

105 Headland Court

Rockmart, GA 30153

105 Joolio Drive

Rockmart, GA 30153

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockmart, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockmart, GA?

The average home price in Rockmart, GA is $278,220, based on analysis of 2,473 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockmart, GA?

Our database includes 2,473 properties in Rockmart, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockmart, GA?

The average price per square foot in Rockmart, GA is $186. This is calculated from an average home price of $278,220 and average size of 1,494 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockmart, GA?

Homes in Rockmart, GA average 1,494 square feet, with an average price of $278,220.

How does Rockmart, GA compare to other cities in Paulding County?

Rockmart, GA is one of many cities in Paulding County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Paulding County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai