Jasper
Property Data

Pickens County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

21,168

Average Home Price

$439,394

Average Square Feet

1,992

Price per Sq Ft

$240

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
21,16821,168

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

21,168

Median Home Price

$350,000

Average Home Price

$439,394

Average Square Feet

1,992

Price per Sq Ft

$240

Recent Sales (12mo)

349

YoY Price Change

13.7%

Sales Velocity

19.1%

Market Overview

Jasper has 18,796 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $438,323, Jasper offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $222 per square foot in this market.

Jasper prices closely align with the Pickens County average.

Properties in Jasper

Showing page 17 of properties

114 Franklin Court

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Gennett Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Hood Park Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Lance Road

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Little Hendricks Mountain Circle

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Long Swamp Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Magnolia Station

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Mcarthur Road

Jasper, GA 30148

114 Mole Mountain Court

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Nashoba Trail

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Paul Circle

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Pleasant Hill Road

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Refuge Hill Road

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Southwoods Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Tater Tot Road

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Trippe Trail

Jasper, GA 30175

114 Winchester Ridge North

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Windsor Way

Jasper, GA 30143

114 Yanoo Trace

Jasper, GA 30143

1140 East Church Street

Jasper, GA 30143

1140 South Main Street

Jasper, GA 30143

1140 Summit Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1140 West Church Street

Jasper, GA 30143

1141 Highway 136 East

Jasper, GA 30143

1142 Cox Mountain Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1142 Ridgeview Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1143 Talking Rock Road

Jasper, GA 30143

1144 Cox Mountain Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1144 Hobson Road

Jasper, GA 30143

1145 Oglethorpe Mountain Road

Jasper, GA 30143

1145 Summit Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1145 Tamarack Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

1146 Sharp Mountain Parkway

Jasper, GA 30143

1149 Cox Mountain Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Bear Paw Road

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Bee Tree Ridge Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Big Stump Mountain Trail

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Bill Wigington Parkway

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Bradley Court

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Cape Trail

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Caylor Farm Lane

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Chestnut Cove Trail

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Circle Stone Road

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Copeland Bend

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Down Under Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Emerald Lane

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Interstate South Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Jerusalem Church Road

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Keeble Creek Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

115 Lakeshore Drive

Jasper, GA 30143

Frequently Asked Questions About Jasper, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Jasper, GA?

The average home price in Jasper, GA is $438,323, based on analysis of 18,796 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Jasper, GA?

Our database includes 18,796 properties in Jasper, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Jasper, GA?

The average price per square foot in Jasper, GA is $222. This is calculated from an average home price of $438,323 and average size of 1,971 square feet.

What is the average home size in Jasper, GA?

Homes in Jasper, GA average 1,971 square feet, with an average price of $438,323.

How does Jasper, GA compare to other cities in Pickens County?

Jasper, GA is one of many cities in Pickens County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pickens County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai