Ranger
Property Data

Pickens County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,628

Average Home Price

$300,542

Average Square Feet

1,630

Price per Sq Ft

$207

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,6284,628

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,628

Median Home Price

$167,450

Average Home Price

$300,542

Average Square Feet

1,630

Price per Sq Ft

$207

Recent Sales (12mo)

72

YoY Price Change

-29.7%

Sales Velocity

33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 529 properties in Ranger.

With an average price of $289,310, Ranger offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $168 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ranger are 32% lower than the Pickens County average.

Properties in Ranger

Showing page 5 of properties

2765 Big Ridge Road

Ranger, GA 30175

2775 Damascus Road

Ranger, GA 30734

278 Shellhorse Road Southeast

Ranger, GA 30734

2780 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

2793 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

280 Bryant Loop

Ranger, GA 30734

280 Smith Lane

Ranger, GA 30175

2872 Damascus Road

Ranger, GA 30734

2896 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

2909 Big Ridge Road

Ranger, GA 30175

2913 Big Ridge Road

Ranger, GA 30175

292 Bryant Road

Ranger, GA 30734

2968 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

297 Black Knob Falls Drive

Ranger, GA 30734

2989 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

301 Long Branch Trail

Ranger, GA 30734

303 Black Knob Falls Drive

Ranger, GA 30734

304 Black Knob Falls Drive

Ranger, GA 30734

3080 Jerusalem Church Road

Ranger, GA 30143

315 Big Ridge Road

Ranger, GA 30175

318 Long Road

Ranger, GA 30734

326 Black Knob Falls Drive

Ranger, GA 30734

327 Long Branch Trail

Ranger, GA 30734

333 Evans Road

Ranger, GA 30734

337 Black Knob Falls Drive

Ranger, GA 30734

3370 Jerusalem Church Road

Ranger, GA 30143

3420 Jerusalem Church Road

Ranger, GA 30143

345 Davis Road West

Ranger, GA 30139

3488 Jerusalem Church Road

Ranger, GA 30143

351 Browning Road

Ranger, GA 30139

3510 Jerusalem Church Road

Ranger, GA 30143

357 Pioneer Farms Road

Ranger, GA 30734

36 Bryant Road

Ranger, GA 30734

36 Pioneer Farms Road

Ranger, GA 30734

360 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

363 Long Branch Road

Ranger, GA 30734

365 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

366 Long Branch Trail

Ranger, GA 30734

370 Ludville Road

Ranger, GA 30734

372 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

372 Long Road

Ranger, GA 30734

374 Black Knob Church Road

Ranger, GA 30734

375 Homestead Cove Road

Ranger, GA 30734

377 Long Branch Trail

Ranger, GA 30734

385 Bryant Road

Ranger, GA 30734

Frequently Asked Questions About Ranger, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ranger, GA?

The average home price in Ranger, GA is $289,310, based on analysis of 529 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ranger, GA?

Our database includes 529 properties in Ranger, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ranger, GA?

The average price per square foot in Ranger, GA is $168. This is calculated from an average home price of $289,310 and average size of 1,719 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ranger, GA?

Homes in Ranger, GA average 1,719 square feet, with an average price of $289,310.

How does Ranger, GA compare to other cities in Pickens County?

Ranger, GA is one of many cities in Pickens County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pickens County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai