Griffin
Property Data

Pike County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

33,872

Average Home Price

$260,470

Average Square Feet

1,934

Price per Sq Ft

$147

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,95120,921

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

33,872

Median Home Price

$237,500

Average Home Price

$260,470

Average Square Feet

1,934

Price per Sq Ft

$147

Recent Sales (12mo)

733

YoY Price Change

-1.1%

Sales Velocity

18.4%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,017 properties in Griffin.

With an average price of $376,067, Griffin offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $159 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Griffin are 5% higher than the Pike County average.

Properties in Griffin

Showing page 2 of properties

12581 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

126 Skyview Drive

Griffin, GA 30224

12608 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

12611 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

1267 Hemphill Road

Griffin, GA 30224

127 Skyview Drive

Griffin, GA 30224

127 Wentworth Way

Griffin, GA 30224

1275 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

12795 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

12797 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

128 County Line Road

Griffin, GA 30224

128 Deer Lake Drive

Griffin, GA 30224

128 Hidden Falls Walk

Griffin, GA 30224

128 Patton Court

Griffin, GA 30224

128 Rebecca Circle

Griffin, GA 30224

1285 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

12867 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

129 Hamilton Court

Griffin, GA 30224

130 Buchanan Road

Griffin, GA 30224

130 Ellis Circle

Griffin, GA 30224

130 Hamilton Court

Griffin, GA 30224

130 Meadow Lark Road

Griffin, GA 30224

130 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1305 Hemphill Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1307 Hemphill Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1315 Shackelford Road

Griffin, GA 30224

132 Carter Road

Griffin, GA 30224

132 Hidden Falls Walk

Griffin, GA 30224

133 Stone Mill Walk

Griffin, GA 30224

13384 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

13456 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

1347 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

13471 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

135 Cambridge Drive South

Griffin, GA 30224

135 Carter Road

Griffin, GA 30224

135 Hunter Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1355 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

13576 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

13633 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

137 Chestnut Hill Road

Griffin, GA 30224

137 Houston Court

Griffin, GA 30224

1375 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

138 Hamilton Court

Griffin, GA 30224

138 Hunter Road

Griffin, GA 30224

138 Meadow Lark Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1384 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

13880 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

140 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

1407 Patton Road

Griffin, GA 30224

14070 Highway 19

Griffin, GA 30224

Frequently Asked Questions About Griffin, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Griffin, GA?

The average home price in Griffin, GA is $376,067, based on analysis of 1,017 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Griffin, GA?

Our database includes 1,017 properties in Griffin, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Griffin, GA?

The average price per square foot in Griffin, GA is $159. This is calculated from an average home price of $376,067 and average size of 2,365 square feet.

What is the average home size in Griffin, GA?

Homes in Griffin, GA average 2,365 square feet, with an average price of $376,067.

How does Griffin, GA compare to other cities in Pike County?

Griffin, GA is one of many cities in Pike County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pike County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai