Williamson
Property Data

Pike County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,501

Average Home Price

$473,871

Average Square Feet

2,181

Price per Sq Ft

$175

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,5013,501

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,501

Median Home Price

$462,450

Average Home Price

$473,871

Average Square Feet

2,181

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

80

YoY Price Change

17.1%

Sales Velocity

53.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,716 properties in Williamson.

Properties in Williamson average $547,055, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Williamson are 53% higher than the Pike County average.

Properties in Williamson

Showing page 2 of properties

1062 Reidsboro Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1067 Ashley Glen Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

1067 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

107 Oak Ridge Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

107 Turner Way

Williamson, GA 30292

1070 County Farm Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1070 West Milner Road

Williamson, GA 30206

1074 Kings Bridge Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1074 Midway Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1078 Jonathans Roost Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1079 Melville Brown Road

Williamson, GA 30292

108 Arbor View Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

108 Ashley Glen Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

108 Maple Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

108 Stephens Street

Williamson, GA 30292

108 Traveler Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

1080 Hunter Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1084 Lufbery Circle

Williamson, GA 30292

1087 Drew Allen Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1088 Highway 362 West

Williamson, GA 30292

1089 Melville Brown Road

Williamson, GA 30292

109 Brown Station Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

109 Midway Road

Williamson, GA 30292

109 Stephens Street

Williamson, GA 30292

1092 Ashley Glen Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

1096 Jonathans Roost Road

Williamson, GA 30292

11 Turner Way

Williamson, GA 30292

110 Watering Hole Pass

Williamson, GA 30292

110 Williamson Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

1101 Beeks Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1109 Drew Allen Road

Williamson, GA 30292

111 Austin Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

111 Ellis Circle

Williamson, GA 30224

111 Walnut Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

111 Williamson Trace

Williamson, GA 30292

1111 Lufbery Circle

Williamson, GA 30292

1112 Hollonville Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1116 Ashley Glen Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

1116 Hunter Road

Williamson, GA 30292

112 Stephens Street

Williamson, GA 30292

1120 Jonathans Roost Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1120 Kings Bridge Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1128 Melville Brown Road

Williamson, GA 30292

113 Stephens Street

Williamson, GA 30292

1131 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1134 Ashley Glen Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

1134 Chapel Hill Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1137 Scott Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1138 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

114 Brown Station Drive

Williamson, GA 30292

Frequently Asked Questions About Williamson, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Williamson, GA?

The average home price in Williamson, GA is $547,055, based on analysis of 2,716 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Williamson, GA?

Our database includes 2,716 properties in Williamson, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Williamson, GA?

The average price per square foot in Williamson, GA is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $547,055 and average size of 2,304 square feet.

What is the average home size in Williamson, GA?

Homes in Williamson, GA average 2,304 square feet, with an average price of $547,055.

How does Williamson, GA compare to other cities in Pike County?

Williamson, GA is one of many cities in Pike County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pike County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai