Williamson
Property Data

Pike County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

3,501

Average Home Price

$473,871

Average Square Feet

2,181

Price per Sq Ft

$175

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,5013,501

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,501

Median Home Price

$462,450

Average Home Price

$473,871

Average Square Feet

2,181

Price per Sq Ft

$175

Recent Sales (12mo)

80

YoY Price Change

17.1%

Sales Velocity

53.8%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,716 properties in Williamson.

Properties in Williamson average $547,055, reflecting a competitive market.

Buyers can expect to pay around $237 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Williamson are 53% higher than the Pike County average.

Properties in Williamson

Showing page 5 of properties

128 Bottoms Road

Williamson, GA 30206

128 Hickory Court

Williamson, GA 30292

128 Oak Ridge Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

128 Williamson Trace

Williamson, GA 30292

128 Windsor Court

Williamson, GA 30292

1281 Hollonville Road

Williamson, GA 30292

12811 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

12865 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

1287 Beeks Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1288 Hunter Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1289 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

129 Huntington Way

Williamson, GA 30292

129 Williamson Trace

Williamson, GA 30292

129 Windsor Court

Williamson, GA 30292

1290 Chapel Hill Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1291 Hunter Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1291 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1292 Kings Bridge Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1295 Wood Creek Road

Williamson, GA 30292

12959 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

1298 Melville Brown Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1299 Melville Brown Road

Williamson, GA 30292

13 Huntington Way

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Crawley Road

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Fawn Brook Trail

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Fox Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Jonathans Roost Road

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Maple Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

130 Shady Creek Trail

Williamson, GA 30292

1300 Turner Road

Williamson, GA 30206

13011 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

13023 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

1306 Midway Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1308 Hunter Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1308 Scott Road

Williamson, GA 30292

131 Chandelle Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

131 Lufbery Circle

Williamson, GA 30292

131 Williamson Trace

Williamson, GA 30292

13103 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

1311 Chapel Hill Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1317 Dunbar School Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1319 Twin Oaks Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1320 Chapel Hill Road

Williamson, GA 30292

1321 County Farm Road

Williamson, GA 30292

13215 Highway 18 West

Williamson, GA 30295

1322 Jonathans Roost Road

Williamson, GA 30292

133 Maple Lane

Williamson, GA 30292

133 Pine Street

Williamson, GA 30292

133 Purser Circle

Williamson, GA 30292

Frequently Asked Questions About Williamson, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Williamson, GA?

The average home price in Williamson, GA is $547,055, based on analysis of 2,716 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Williamson, GA?

Our database includes 2,716 properties in Williamson, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Williamson, GA?

The average price per square foot in Williamson, GA is $237. This is calculated from an average home price of $547,055 and average size of 2,304 square feet.

What is the average home size in Williamson, GA?

Homes in Williamson, GA average 2,304 square feet, with an average price of $547,055.

How does Williamson, GA compare to other cities in Pike County?

Williamson, GA is one of many cities in Pike County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Pike County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai