Cedartown
Property Data

Polk County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

15,401

Average Home Price

$238,831

Average Square Feet

1,844

Price per Sq Ft

$144

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
15,40115,401

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

15,401

Median Home Price

$200,000

Average Home Price

$238,831

Average Square Feet

1,844

Price per Sq Ft

$144

Recent Sales (12mo)

199

YoY Price Change

-4.9%

Sales Velocity

37.2%

Market Overview

Cedartown has 14,337 properties in our comprehensive database.

Cedartown offers affordable housing with an average price of $227,456.

With a price per square foot of just $123, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Cedartown prices closely align with the Polk County average.

Properties in Cedartown

Showing page 3 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Cedartown, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cedartown, GA?

The average home price in Cedartown, GA is $227,456, based on analysis of 14,337 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cedartown, GA?

Our database includes 14,337 properties in Cedartown, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cedartown, GA?

The average price per square foot in Cedartown, GA is $123. This is calculated from an average home price of $227,456 and average size of 1,855 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cedartown, GA?

Homes in Cedartown, GA average 1,855 square feet, with an average price of $227,456.

How does Cedartown, GA compare to other cities in Polk County?

Cedartown, GA is one of many cities in Polk County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Polk County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai