Rockmart
Property Data

Polk County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

12,361

Average Home Price

$253,429

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$169

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
12,36112,361

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

12,361

Median Home Price

$233,000

Average Home Price

$253,429

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$169

Recent Sales (12mo)

208

YoY Price Change

-6.2%

Sales Velocity

18.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 8,451 properties in Rockmart.

Rockmart offers affordable housing with an average price of $230,352.

With a price per square foot of just $121, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Rockmart prices closely align with the Polk County average.

Properties in Rockmart

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Rockmart, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Rockmart, GA?

The average home price in Rockmart, GA is $230,352, based on analysis of 8,451 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Rockmart, GA?

Our database includes 8,451 properties in Rockmart, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Rockmart, GA?

The average price per square foot in Rockmart, GA is $121. This is calculated from an average home price of $230,352 and average size of 1,899 square feet.

What is the average home size in Rockmart, GA?

Homes in Rockmart, GA average 1,899 square feet, with an average price of $230,352.

How does Rockmart, GA compare to other cities in Polk County?

Rockmart, GA is one of many cities in Polk County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Polk County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai