Buckhead
Property Data

Putnam County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,570

Average Home Price

$483,561

Average Square Feet

2,113

Price per Sq Ft

$242

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,5702,570

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,570

Median Home Price

$372,500

Average Home Price

$483,561

Average Square Feet

2,113

Price per Sq Ft

$242

Recent Sales (12mo)

56

YoY Price Change

40.5%

Sales Velocity

16.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 486 properties in Buckhead.

With an average price of $482,389, Buckhead offers mid-range housing options.

The price per square foot of $251 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Buckhead prices closely align with the Putnam County average.

Properties in Buckhead

Showing page 2 of properties

108 Ridgeview Road

Buckhead, GA 30625

108 Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

108 Shadow Lake Lane

Buckhead, GA 30625

108 Wortham Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

109 Cedar Cove Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

109 North Sugar Creek Road

Buckhead, GA 30625

109 Parks Mill Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

109 Ridgeview Drive

Buckhead, GA 31024

109 Tanner Trace

Buckhead, GA 30625

109 Wortham Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

110 Cedar Cove Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

110 Hickory Point

Buckhead, GA 30625

110 Parks Mill Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

110 Parks Mill Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

110 Ridgeview Drive

Buckhead, GA 31024

110 Shadow Lake Lane

Buckhead, GA 30625

111 Cedar Cove Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

111 Hickory Point

Buckhead, GA 30625

111 Ridgeview Drive

Buckhead, GA 31024

111 Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

112 North Sugar Creek Road

Buckhead, GA 30625

112 Oak Hill Circle

Buckhead, GA 31024

112 Parks Mill Road

Buckhead, GA 31024

112 Wortham Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

113 Cedar Cove Court

Buckhead, GA 31024

113 Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

113 Sugar Woods Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

113 Tanner Trace

Buckhead, GA 30625

113 Wortham Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

113-A Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

113-B Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 31024

113b Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

114 Hickory Point

Buckhead, GA 30625

114 Oak Hill Circle

Buckhead, GA 31024

114 Parks Mill Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

114 Parks Mill Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

114 Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

114 Sugar Woods Drive

Buckhead, GA 31024

115 Cedar Cove Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 Cedar Cove Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 Hickory Point

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 North Sugar Creek Road

Buckhead, GA 31024

115 Parks Mill Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 Parks Mill Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 Shadow Lake Drive

Buckhead, GA 30625

115 Tanner Trace

Buckhead, GA 30625

116 Cedar Cove Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

116 North Sugar Creek Road

Buckhead, GA 30625

116 Oak Hill Circle

Buckhead, GA 31024

116 Parks Mill Court

Buckhead, GA 30625

Frequently Asked Questions About Buckhead, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Buckhead, GA?

The average home price in Buckhead, GA is $482,389, based on analysis of 486 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Buckhead, GA?

Our database includes 486 properties in Buckhead, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Buckhead, GA?

The average price per square foot in Buckhead, GA is $251. This is calculated from an average home price of $482,389 and average size of 1,924 square feet.

What is the average home size in Buckhead, GA?

Homes in Buckhead, GA average 1,924 square feet, with an average price of $482,389.

How does Buckhead, GA compare to other cities in Putnam County?

Buckhead, GA is one of many cities in Putnam County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Putnam County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai