Milledgeville
Property Data

Putnam County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

24,250

Average Home Price

$333,476

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$141

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2124,229

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

24,250

Median Home Price

$225,000

Average Home Price

$333,476

Average Square Feet

1,955

Price per Sq Ft

$141

Recent Sales (12mo)

309

YoY Price Change

2.2%

Sales Velocity

2.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 640 properties in Milledgeville.

Properties in Milledgeville average $616,857, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $330 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Milledgeville are 30% higher than the Putnam County average.

Properties in Milledgeville

Showing page 7 of properties

130 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

130 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

131 Mays Road Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

131 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 Dogwood Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 Knight Cove Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 Mays Road Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 South Leisure Lane

Milledgeville, GA 31024

132 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

132 Willow Forest Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

133 Emma Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

133 South Leisure Lane

Milledgeville, GA 31024

134 Cay Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

134 Dogwood Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

134 Landings Lane Southwest

Milledgeville, GA 31061

134 Mays Road Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

134 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

134 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

135 Christopher Circle Southwest

Milledgeville, GA 31024

135 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

136 Landings Lane Southwest

Milledgeville, GA 31061

136 South Leisure Lane

Milledgeville, GA 31024

136 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

136 Spurgeon Drive

Milledgeville, GA 31024

136 Willow Forest Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

137 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

137 Willow Forest Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

138 Cay Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

138 Dogwood Drive

Milledgeville, GA 31024

138 South Leisure Lane

Milledgeville, GA 31061

138 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

138 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

139 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 Cay Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 Dogwood Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 Jackson Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

140 Willow Forest Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

141 Willow Forest Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

142 Cay Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

142 Dogwood Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

142 Jackson Road

Milledgeville, GA 31061

142 South Leisure Lane

Milledgeville, GA 31024

142 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

143 Christopher Circle Southwest

Milledgeville, GA 31024

143 Spurgeon Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

144 Dogwood Drive Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

144 South Leisure Lane Southeast

Milledgeville, GA 31061

Frequently Asked Questions About Milledgeville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Milledgeville, GA?

The average home price in Milledgeville, GA is $616,857, based on analysis of 640 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Milledgeville, GA?

Our database includes 640 properties in Milledgeville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Milledgeville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Milledgeville, GA is $330. This is calculated from an average home price of $616,857 and average size of 1,867 square feet.

What is the average home size in Milledgeville, GA?

Homes in Milledgeville, GA average 1,867 square feet, with an average price of $616,857.

How does Milledgeville, GA compare to other cities in Putnam County?

Milledgeville, GA is one of many cities in Putnam County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Putnam County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai