Hampton
Property Data

Spalding County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

21,453

Average Home Price

$414,102

Average Square Feet

2,313

Price per Sq Ft

$138

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4621,407

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

21,453

Median Home Price

$299,450

Average Home Price

$414,102

Average Square Feet

2,313

Price per Sq Ft

$138

Recent Sales (12mo)

613

YoY Price Change

3.8%

Sales Velocity

34.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 668 properties in Hampton.

Hampton offers affordable housing with an average price of $184,646.

With a price per square foot of just $111, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hampton are 30% lower than the Spalding County average.

Properties in Hampton

Showing page 2 of properties

113 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30223

113 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

1136 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1139 Malier Road

Hampton, GA 30228

114 Anne Street

Hampton, GA 30228

114 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30223

114 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

1140 Hillview Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1143 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

115 Big Paw Drive

Hampton, GA 30223

1150 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

116 Malier Road

Hampton, GA 30228

117 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

117 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

117 Teamon Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1178 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1179 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

118 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

118 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

118 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

1189 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

119 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1199 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

121 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

121 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

122 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

122 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30223

122 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

1222 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1235 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

124 Green Leaf Circle

Hampton, GA 30228

125 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

125 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

125 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

126 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

126 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30223

126 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

1260 Rocky Creek Road

Hampton, GA 30228

1275 North Pomona Road

Hampton, GA 30228

129 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

129 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

129 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

130 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

130 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

131 Teamon Road

Hampton, GA 30228

133 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

133 Magnolia Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

134 Elder Road

Hampton, GA 30228

134 Hillpine Trail

Hampton, GA 30228

Frequently Asked Questions About Hampton, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hampton, GA?

The average home price in Hampton, GA is $184,646, based on analysis of 668 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hampton, GA?

Our database includes 668 properties in Hampton, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hampton, GA?

The average price per square foot in Hampton, GA is $111. This is calculated from an average home price of $184,646 and average size of 1,658 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hampton, GA?

Homes in Hampton, GA average 1,658 square feet, with an average price of $184,646.

How does Hampton, GA compare to other cities in Spalding County?

Hampton, GA is one of many cities in Spalding County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Spalding County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai