Lumpkin
Property Data

Stewart County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

2,854

Average Home Price

$141,503

Average Square Feet

1,598

Price per Sq Ft

$45

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
2,8542,854

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

2,854

Median Home Price

$83,000

Average Home Price

$141,503

Average Square Feet

1,598

Price per Sq Ft

$45

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

70.4%

Sales Velocity

12.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,821 properties in Lumpkin.

Lumpkin offers affordable housing with an average price of $113,097.

With a price per square foot of just $69, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Lumpkin are 11% lower than the Stewart County average.

Properties in Lumpkin

Showing page 3 of properties

106 Martin Luther King Jr Drive

Lumpkin, GA 31815

106 North Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1061 Singer Pond Fuller Earth Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1072 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1073 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

10787 Ga Highway 27

Lumpkin, GA 31815

10792 Us Highway 27

Lumpkin, GA 31815

108 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

108 Humber Avenue

Lumpkin, GA 31815

10896 Us Highway 27

Lumpkin, GA 31815

109 Cattle Gap Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

109 Hillcrest Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

109 Louise Beall Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

109 Parish Avenue

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1091 Wrightsville Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11 Humber Avenue

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11 Main Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11 Sanford Loop

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1102 Chestnut Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1106 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

111 Rockwell Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11166 Ga Highway 27

Lumpkin, GA 31815

112 Stevens Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11209 Canyon Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1123 Old Louvale Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1134 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1134 Valley Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

114 Elm Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

114 Platt Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

114 Ray Lane

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1147 Wrightsville Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1150 Old Louvale Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1157 Wrightsville Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1159 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

116 Elm Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1161 Wrightsville Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

11617 Canyon Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

117 Martin Luther King Jr Drive

Lumpkin, GA 31815

118 Old Chestnut Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1180 Main Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1181 Holder Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

119 Cherry Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1191 Old Louvale Road

Lumpkin, GA 31815

120 Alabama Circle

Lumpkin, GA 31815

1204 Broad Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

121 Main Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

121 Saint Johns Street

Lumpkin, GA 31815

Frequently Asked Questions About Lumpkin, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Lumpkin, GA?

The average home price in Lumpkin, GA is $113,097, based on analysis of 1,821 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Lumpkin, GA?

Our database includes 1,821 properties in Lumpkin, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Lumpkin, GA?

The average price per square foot in Lumpkin, GA is $69. This is calculated from an average home price of $113,097 and average size of 1,639 square feet.

What is the average home size in Lumpkin, GA?

Homes in Lumpkin, GA average 1,639 square feet, with an average price of $113,097.

How does Lumpkin, GA compare to other cities in Stewart County?

Lumpkin, GA is one of many cities in Stewart County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Stewart County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai