Danville
Property Data

Twiggs County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

2,445

Average Home Price

$288,866

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$122

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
482,397

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

2,445

Median Home Price

$214,000

Average Home Price

$288,866

Average Square Feet

1,632

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

11

YoY Price Change

-4.3%

Sales Velocity

-8.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,397 properties in Danville.

With an average price of $288,866, Danville offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $177 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Danville are 83% higher than the Twiggs County average.

Properties in Danville

Showing page 10 of properties

517 Nobles Road Northwest

Danville, GA 31044

5191 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

52 Hill Brown Road

Danville, GA 31044

521 Nobles Lane

Danville, GA 31017

5231 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5252 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

526 Sanders Whitaker Road

Danville, GA 31017

527 Creekside Road

Danville, GA 31017

5364 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

54 Oakhill Road

Danville, GA 31017

5419 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5425 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5474 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5482 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5484 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

549 Railroad Avenue

Danville, GA 31017

5495 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

558 Fowler Road

Danville, GA 31017

5624 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

567 Nobles Lane

Danville, GA 31017

567 Nobles Road Northwest

Danville, GA 31044

5679 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5681 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

571 Airport Road

Danville, GA 31017

577 Nobles Lane

Danville, GA 31017

5782 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

579 Moore Road

Danville, GA 31017

5871 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5873 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

59 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

59 Oakhill Road

Danville, GA 31017

5908 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

5917 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5941 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5944 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5961 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5969 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5971 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5973 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

5993 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

600 Nobles Lane

Danville, GA 31017

6031 Cool Springs Road

Danville, GA 31017

6047 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

616 Moore Road

Danville, GA 31017

6191 Ga Highway 358

Danville, GA 31017

62 Stevens Street

Danville, GA 31017

Frequently Asked Questions About Danville, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Danville, GA?

The average home price in Danville, GA is $288,866, based on analysis of 2,397 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Danville, GA?

Our database includes 2,397 properties in Danville, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Danville, GA?

The average price per square foot in Danville, GA is $177. This is calculated from an average home price of $288,866 and average size of 1,632 square feet.

What is the average home size in Danville, GA?

Homes in Danville, GA average 1,632 square feet, with an average price of $288,866.

How does Danville, GA compare to other cities in Twiggs County?

Danville, GA is one of many cities in Twiggs County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Twiggs County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai