Chickamauga
Property Data

Walker County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

9,955

Average Home Price

$317,483

Average Square Feet

1,670

Price per Sq Ft

$178

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,9559,955

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,955

Median Home Price

$240,000

Average Home Price

$317,483

Average Square Feet

1,670

Price per Sq Ft

$178

Recent Sales (12mo)

141

YoY Price Change

-4.8%

Sales Velocity

28.2%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,332 properties in Chickamauga.

With an average price of $321,078, Chickamauga offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $196 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Chickamauga are 15% higher than the Walker County average.

Properties in Chickamauga

Showing page 7 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Chickamauga, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Chickamauga, GA?

The average home price in Chickamauga, GA is $321,078, based on analysis of 9,332 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Chickamauga, GA?

Our database includes 9,332 properties in Chickamauga, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Chickamauga, GA?

The average price per square foot in Chickamauga, GA is $196. This is calculated from an average home price of $321,078 and average size of 1,642 square feet.

What is the average home size in Chickamauga, GA?

Homes in Chickamauga, GA average 1,642 square feet, with an average price of $321,078.

How does Chickamauga, GA compare to other cities in Walker County?

Chickamauga, GA is one of many cities in Walker County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walker County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai