Social Circle
Property Data

Walton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

5,450

Average Home Price

$522,992

Average Square Feet

2,142

Price per Sq Ft

$187

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,4505,450

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,450

Median Home Price

$360,000

Average Home Price

$522,992

Average Square Feet

2,142

Price per Sq Ft

$187

Recent Sales (12mo)

111

YoY Price Change

-6.8%

Sales Velocity

24.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,037 properties in Social Circle.

Properties in Social Circle average $541,363, reflecting a competitive market.

The price per square foot of $269 reflects strong property valuations in this area.

Home prices in Social Circle are 34% higher than the Walton County average.

Properties in Social Circle

Showing page 61 of properties

5520 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5530 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

554 Lindsey Way

Social Circle, GA 30025

5540 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

555 Laurel Street

Social Circle, GA 30025

555 West Hightower Trail

Social Circle, GA 30025

5552 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

556 Ashlyn Court

Social Circle, GA 30025

556 Walton Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5562 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

557 Walton Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

558 Meadows Lane

Social Circle, GA 30025

5580 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

559 Knox Circle

Social Circle, GA 30025

56 Social Circle Fairplay Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

560 Cannon Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

560 Lakewood Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

560 Sandy Ford Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5608 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

561 Lakewood Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5619 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

562 South Cherokee Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5624 Hawkins Academy Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5629 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

563 Meadows Lane

Social Circle, GA 30025

563 South Cherokee Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

563 Walton Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5639 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

564 Lindsey Way

Social Circle, GA 30025

5649 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

565 Brown Hill Church Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5659 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

566 West Hightower Trail

Social Circle, GA 30025

5669 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

5679 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

5689 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

569 Brown Hill Church Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

569 Clover Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

569 Walton Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5699 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

570 Brown Hill Church Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

570 Lakewood Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

570 Meadows Lane

Social Circle, GA 30025

570 Social Circle Fairplay Road

Social Circle, GA 30025

5709 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

5720 Hancock Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5729 Hightower Trail Southeast

Social Circle, GA 30025

573 Fairplay Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5730 Hancock Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

5731 Hancock Drive

Social Circle, GA 30025

Frequently Asked Questions About Social Circle, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Social Circle, GA?

The average home price in Social Circle, GA is $541,363, based on analysis of 4,037 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Social Circle, GA?

Our database includes 4,037 properties in Social Circle, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Social Circle, GA?

The average price per square foot in Social Circle, GA is $269. This is calculated from an average home price of $541,363 and average size of 2,012 square feet.

What is the average home size in Social Circle, GA?

Homes in Social Circle, GA average 2,012 square feet, with an average price of $541,363.

How does Social Circle, GA compare to other cities in Walton County?

Social Circle, GA is one of many cities in Walton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai