Walnut Grove
Property Data

Walton County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Market Overview

Our database includes 208 properties in Walnut Grove.

With an average price of $384,868, Walnut Grove offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $154 per square foot in this market.

Walnut Grove prices closely align with the Walton County average.

Properties in Walnut Grove

Showing page 1 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Walnut Grove, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Walnut Grove, GA?

The average home price in Walnut Grove, GA is $384,868, based on analysis of 208 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Walnut Grove, GA?

Our database includes 208 properties in Walnut Grove, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Walnut Grove, GA?

The average price per square foot in Walnut Grove, GA is $154. This is calculated from an average home price of $384,868 and average size of 2,507 square feet.

What is the average home size in Walnut Grove, GA?

Homes in Walnut Grove, GA average 2,507 square feet, with an average price of $384,868.

How does Walnut Grove, GA compare to other cities in Walton County?

Walnut Grove, GA is one of many cities in Walton County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Walton County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai