Waycross
Property Data

Ware County, Georgia

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

26,426

Average Home Price

$192,984

Average Square Feet

1,906

Price per Sq Ft

$98

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,08116,345

DistributionTotal Properties

Property

Total Properties

26,426

Median Home Price

$148,725

Average Home Price

$192,984

Average Square Feet

1,906

Price per Sq Ft

$98

Recent Sales (12mo)

291

YoY Price Change

7.8%

Sales Velocity

30.1%

Market Overview

Waycross has 24,312 properties in our comprehensive database.

Waycross offers affordable housing with an average price of $186,477.

With a price per square foot of just $98, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Waycross prices closely align with the Ware County average.

Properties in Waycross

Showing page 317 of properties

44 Ryan Circle

Waycross, GA 31501

440 Memorial Drive

Waycross, GA 31501

4400 Central Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4402 Oak View Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4402 Settle Street

Waycross, GA 31503

4406 Chancey Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4408 Brunswick Highway

Waycross, GA 31503

4408 Old Waltertown Road

Waycross, GA 31503

441 Blount Road

Waycross, GA 31503

441 Owen Lee Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4410 Carswell Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4410 Oak View Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4410 Settle Street

Waycross, GA 31503

4410 Strickland Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4411 North River Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4412 John Cox Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4414 Settle Street

Waycross, GA 31503

4415 Dryden Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4415 Knight Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4415 Thigpen Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4416 Bickley Highway

Waycross, GA 31503

4416 Brunswick Highway

Waycross, GA 31503

4417 Pine Valley Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4417 Railroad Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4418 Central Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4418 Wren Avenue

Waycross, GA 31503

4420 Stanley Mcdonald Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4420 Strickland Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4421 Gibson Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4422 Settle Street

Waycross, GA 31503

4424 Brunswick Highway

Waycross, GA 31503

4425 Bickley Highway

Waycross, GA 31503

4426 Telmore Dixie Union Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4427 Pine Valley Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4428 Thigpen Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4430 Griffin Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4430 Smith Lane

Waycross, GA 31503

4430 Strickland Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4434 Dryden Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4434 Griffin Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4434 Settle Street

Waycross, GA 31503

4435 North River Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4436 Griffin Road

Waycross, GA 31503

4436 North River Road

Waycross, GA 31503

Frequently Asked Questions About Waycross, GA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Waycross, GA?

The average home price in Waycross, GA is $186,477, based on analysis of 24,312 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Waycross, GA?

Our database includes 24,312 properties in Waycross, GA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Waycross, GA?

The average price per square foot in Waycross, GA is $98. This is calculated from an average home price of $186,477 and average size of 1,897 square feet.

What is the average home size in Waycross, GA?

Homes in Waycross, GA average 1,897 square feet, with an average price of $186,477.

How does Waycross, GA compare to other cities in Ware County?

Waycross, GA is one of many cities in Ware County, GA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Ware County, GA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai