Centerville
Property Data

Appanoose County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

9,841

Average Home Price

$173,168

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$109

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
9,8419,841

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

9,841

Median Home Price

$147,250

Average Home Price

$173,168

Average Square Feet

1,790

Price per Sq Ft

$109

Recent Sales (12mo)

9

YoY Price Change

26.3%

Sales Velocity

-66.7%

Market Overview

Our database includes 5,490 properties in Centerville.

Centerville offers affordable housing with an average price of $177,722.

With a price per square foot of just $100, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Centerville are 7% lower than the Appanoose County average.

Properties in Centerville

Showing page 64 of properties

515 East Clark Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East Franklin Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East Jackson Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East Maple Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East Oak Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East State Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 East Walnut Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 North 3rd Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 North Haynes Avenue

Centerville, IA 52544

515 North Park Avenue

Centerville, IA 52544

515 South 12th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 South 16th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 South Main Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 West Cottage Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 West Madison Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 West State Street

Centerville, IA 52544

515 West Van Buren Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 East Clark Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 East Elm Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 East Jackson Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 East Walsh Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North 12th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North 2nd Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North 3rd Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North 6th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North 8th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North Main Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 North Park Avenue

Centerville, IA 52544

516 South Main Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 West Jackson Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 West Maple Street

Centerville, IA 52544

516 West State Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 East Cottage Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 East Elm Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 East Terry Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 East Walnut Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 North 1st Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 North 4th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 North 6th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 North 7th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 South Main Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 West Garfield Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 West Maple Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 West State Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 West Van Buren Street

Centerville, IA 52544

517 West Washington Street

Centerville, IA 52544

518 East Cottage Street

Centerville, IA 52544

518 East Oak Street

Centerville, IA 52544

518 East Terry Street

Centerville, IA 52544

518 North 10th Street

Centerville, IA 52544

Frequently Asked Questions About Centerville, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Centerville, IA?

The average home price in Centerville, IA is $177,722, based on analysis of 5,490 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Centerville, IA?

Our database includes 5,490 properties in Centerville, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Centerville, IA?

The average price per square foot in Centerville, IA is $100. This is calculated from an average home price of $177,722 and average size of 1,772 square feet.

What is the average home size in Centerville, IA?

Homes in Centerville, IA average 1,772 square feet, with an average price of $177,722.

How does Centerville, IA compare to other cities in Appanoose County?

Centerville, IA is one of many cities in Appanoose County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Appanoose County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai