Benton County, Iowa
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Our database includes 1,245 properties in Atkins.
With an average price of $336,542, Atkins offers mid-range housing options.
Buyers can expect to pay around $190 per square foot in this market.
Home prices in Atkins are 46% higher than the Benton County average.
Showing page 23 of properties
The average home price in Atkins, IA is $336,542, based on analysis of 1,245 properties in our database.
Our database includes 1,245 properties in Atkins, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Atkins, IA is $190. This is calculated from an average home price of $336,542 and average size of 1,767 square feet.
Homes in Atkins, IA average 1,767 square feet, with an average price of $336,542.
Atkins, IA is one of many cities in Benton County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai