Cedar Falls
Property Data

Black Hawk County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Active MarketStrong transaction volume

Total Properties

22,824

Average Home Price

$310,766

Average Square Feet

1,822

Price per Sq Ft

$204

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
22,82422,824

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

22,824

Median Home Price

$270,000

Average Home Price

$310,766

Average Square Feet

1,822

Price per Sq Ft

$204

Recent Sales (12mo)

391

YoY Price Change

-3.9%

Sales Velocity

104.7%

Market Overview

Cedar Falls has 20,276 properties in our comprehensive database.

With an average price of $310,306, Cedar Falls offers mid-range housing options.

Buyers can expect to pay around $171 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Cedar Falls are 26% higher than the Black Hawk County average.

Properties in Cedar Falls

Showing page 30 of properties

1203 Cedar Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Clay Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Elmridge Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Loren Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Main Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Oak Park Boulevard

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Royal Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 Sunnyside Circle

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 10th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 11th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 12th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 1st Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 22nd Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 2nd Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 4th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1203 West 9th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Bluff Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Clay Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Eagle Ridge Road

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Grand Boulevard

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Higby Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Loren Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Madison Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Oak Park Boulevard

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Parker Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Sunnyside Circle

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 West 2nd Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 West 3rd Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1204 Washington Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Amelia Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Amelia Drive Unit 1205 AMELIA DR APT 3

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Amelia Drive Unit 1205 AMELIA DR APT 2

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Amelia Drive Unit 1205 AMELIA DR APT 1

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Bluff Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Delta Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Eagle Ridge Road

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Erik Road

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Grand Boulevard

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Higby Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Loren Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Parker Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Parkway Avenue

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Rainbow Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Royal Drive

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 Technology Parkway

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

1205 West 18th Street

Cedar Falls, IA 50613

Frequently Asked Questions About Cedar Falls, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Cedar Falls, IA?

The average home price in Cedar Falls, IA is $310,306, based on analysis of 20,276 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Cedar Falls, IA?

Our database includes 20,276 properties in Cedar Falls, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Cedar Falls, IA?

The average price per square foot in Cedar Falls, IA is $171. This is calculated from an average home price of $310,306 and average size of 1,815 square feet.

What is the average home size in Cedar Falls, IA?

Homes in Cedar Falls, IA average 1,815 square feet, with an average price of $310,306.

How does Cedar Falls, IA compare to other cities in Black Hawk County?

Cedar Falls, IA is one of many cities in Black Hawk County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Black Hawk County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai