Evansdale
Property Data

Black Hawk County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,224

Average Home Price

$169,885

Average Square Feet

1,309

Price per Sq Ft

$153

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,2245,224

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,224

Median Home Price

$138,000

Average Home Price

$169,885

Average Square Feet

1,309

Price per Sq Ft

$153

Recent Sales (12mo)

56

YoY Price Change

10.0%

Sales Velocity

60.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 3,911 properties in Evansdale.

Evansdale offers affordable housing with an average price of $161,926.

With a price per square foot of just $123, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Evansdale are 34% lower than the Black Hawk County average.

Properties in Evansdale

Showing page 54 of properties

622 Colleen Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

622 East End Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

622 Sunnyside Drive

Evansdale, IA 50707

623 East End Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

623 Gilbert Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

623 Grand Boulevard

Evansdale, IA 50707

624 Jones Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

625 1st Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

625 Anthony Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

625 Central Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

625 Home Acres Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

625 River Forest Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 2nd Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Anthony Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Boelling Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Brookside Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 East End Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Home Acres Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Morrell Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

626 Southview Drive

Evansdale, IA 50707

627 2nd Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

627 East End Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

627 Grand Boulevard

Evansdale, IA 50707

628 Central Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

628 Dodge Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

628 Grand Boulevard

Evansdale, IA 50707

628 Sunnyside Drive

Evansdale, IA 50707

629 1st Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

630 Colleen Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

630 Dodge Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

630 South Evans Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

631 Boelling Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

631 Colleen Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

631 Home Acres Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

632 Ayers Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

632 Central Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

632 Jones Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

634 Brookside Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

634 Grand Boulevard

Evansdale, IA 50707

636 Mccoy Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

636 South Evans Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

637 Boelling Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

639 Hunter Drive

Evansdale, IA 50707

640 Dodge Street

Evansdale, IA 50707

640 Grand Boulevard

Evansdale, IA 50707

640 Home Acres Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

640 Jones Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

640 Mccoy Road

Evansdale, IA 50707

641 Arbutus Avenue

Evansdale, IA 50707

Frequently Asked Questions About Evansdale, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Evansdale, IA?

The average home price in Evansdale, IA is $161,926, based on analysis of 3,911 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Evansdale, IA?

Our database includes 3,911 properties in Evansdale, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Evansdale, IA?

The average price per square foot in Evansdale, IA is $123. This is calculated from an average home price of $161,926 and average size of 1,315 square feet.

What is the average home size in Evansdale, IA?

Homes in Evansdale, IA average 1,315 square feet, with an average price of $161,926.

How does Evansdale, IA compare to other cities in Black Hawk County?

Evansdale, IA is one of many cities in Black Hawk County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Black Hawk County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai