Hudson
Property Data

Black Hawk County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

3,156

Average Home Price

$272,378

Average Square Feet

1,887

Price per Sq Ft

$181

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
3,1563,156

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

3,156

Median Home Price

$226,000

Average Home Price

$272,378

Average Square Feet

1,887

Price per Sq Ft

$181

Recent Sales (12mo)

27

YoY Price Change

-8.7%

Sales Velocity

145.5%

Market Overview

Our database includes 2,179 properties in Hudson.

With an average price of $281,692, Hudson offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $146, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Hudson are 14% higher than the Black Hawk County average.

Properties in Hudson

Showing page 27 of properties

445 3rd Street

Hudson, IA 50643

445 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

446 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

446 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

447 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

448 3rd Street

Hudson, IA 50643

448 Dale Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

449 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

450 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

450 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

450 Thelma Street

Hudson, IA 50643

451 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

451 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

4511 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4514 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

452 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

453 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

454 Primrose Drive

Hudson, IA 50643

4549 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

455 2nd Street

Hudson, IA 50643

4554 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

461 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

4614 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4626 Ranchero Road

Hudson, IA 50613

463 2nd Street

Hudson, IA 50643

464 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

464 3rd Street

Hudson, IA 50643

4643 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

470 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

4710 West Eagle Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4715 West Schrock Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4717 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4717 West Schrock Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4722 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4742 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4762 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

478 1st Street

Hudson, IA 50643

4782 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4800 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4802 Greenbelt Drive

Hudson, IA 50613

4805 Greenbelt Drive

Hudson, IA 50613

4809 Greenbelt Drive

Hudson, IA 50613

4810 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4815 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50643

4819 Greenbelt Drive

Hudson, IA 50613

4820 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

4827 Butterfield Road

Hudson, IA 50613

Frequently Asked Questions About Hudson, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Hudson, IA?

The average home price in Hudson, IA is $281,692, based on analysis of 2,179 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Hudson, IA?

Our database includes 2,179 properties in Hudson, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Hudson, IA?

The average price per square foot in Hudson, IA is $146. This is calculated from an average home price of $281,692 and average size of 1,926 square feet.

What is the average home size in Hudson, IA?

Homes in Hudson, IA average 1,926 square feet, with an average price of $281,692.

How does Hudson, IA compare to other cities in Black Hawk County?

Hudson, IA is one of many cities in Black Hawk County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Black Hawk County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai