Ogden
Property Data

Boone County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Stable MarketBalanced supply and demand

Total Properties

4,737

Average Home Price

$233,515

Average Square Feet

1,501

Price per Sq Ft

$160

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,7374,737

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,737

Median Home Price

$209,000

Average Home Price

$233,515

Average Square Feet

1,501

Price per Sq Ft

$160

Recent Sales (12mo)

16

YoY Price Change

2.9%

Sales Velocity

-5.9%

Market Overview

Our database includes 4,687 properties in Ogden.

Ogden offers affordable housing with an average price of $233,515.

Buyers can expect to pay around $156 per square foot in this market.

Home prices in Ogden are 6% lower than the Boone County average.

Properties in Ogden

Showing page 17 of properties

319 Southwest 6th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 Southwest 7th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 Southwest 7th Street Place

Ogden, IA 50212

319 West Cherry Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 West Chestnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 West Division Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 West Elm Street

Ogden, IA 50212

319 West Oak Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 East Division Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 East Elm Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 East Mulberry Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 East Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Hornberg Drive

Ogden, IA 50212

320 North 1st Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northeast 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northeast 3rd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northeast 4th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northwest 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northwest 5th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Northwest 6th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 South 1st Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Southeast 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Southwest 3rd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Southwest 5th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Southwest 7th Street Place

Ogden, IA 50212

320 Southwest 9th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 West Elm Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 West Locust Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 West Mulberry Street

Ogden, IA 50212

320 West Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

321 Southeast 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

321 West Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

323 180th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

324 West Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 East Division Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 East Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 North 1st Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Northeast 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Northeast 3rd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 South 1st Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southeast 2nd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southeast 4th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southwest 3rd Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southwest 4th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southwest 6th Street

Ogden, IA 50212

325 Southwest 7th Street Place

Ogden, IA 50212

325 West Walnut Street

Ogden, IA 50212

326 East Mulberry Street

Ogden, IA 50212

Frequently Asked Questions About Ogden, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Ogden, IA?

The average home price in Ogden, IA is $233,515, based on analysis of 4,687 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Ogden, IA?

Our database includes 4,687 properties in Ogden, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Ogden, IA?

The average price per square foot in Ogden, IA is $156. This is calculated from an average home price of $233,515 and average size of 1,501 square feet.

What is the average home size in Ogden, IA?

Homes in Ogden, IA average 1,501 square feet, with an average price of $233,515.

How does Ogden, IA compare to other cities in Boone County?

Ogden, IA is one of many cities in Boone County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Boone County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai