Storm Lake
Property Data

Buena Vista County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

10,028

Average Home Price

$298,033

Average Square Feet

1,766

Price per Sq Ft

$124

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
10,02810,028

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

10,028

Median Home Price

$178,000

Average Home Price

$298,033

Average Square Feet

1,766

Price per Sq Ft

$124

Recent Sales (12mo)

6

YoY Price Change

-45.1%

Sales Velocity

-33.3%

Market Overview

Our database includes 9,443 properties in Storm Lake.

With an average price of $263,607, Storm Lake offers mid-range housing options.

With a price per square foot of just $149, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Storm Lake prices closely align with the Buena Vista County average.

Properties in Storm Lake

Showing page 20 of properties

1304 Park Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1304 Poplar Lane

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1304 West 5th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1305 Park Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1305 Seneca Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1305 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1305 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1305 West Milwaukee Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1306 East 7th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1306 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1306 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1307 West Milwaukee Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1308 East Milwaukee Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1308 Erie Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1308 Park Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1308 Poplar Lane

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1308 West 5th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 East 7th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 East Lakeshore Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 West 5th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1309 West Milwaukee Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 Kenzy Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 Mallard Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 North Emerald Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 Old Creek Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 Pheasant Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

131 White Cap Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1310 615th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1310 Park Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1310 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1310 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1311 East 4th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1311 East 7th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1311 East Lakeshore Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1311 Lochedem Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1311 West 5th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1312 Lochedem Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1312 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1314 Park Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1314 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1315 East Lakeshore Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1315 Lochedem Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1315 Shoreway Road

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1315 West 5th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1315 West 6th Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1316 Erie Street

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1316 Lake Avenue

Storm Lake, IA 50588

1316 Lochedem Drive

Storm Lake, IA 50588

Frequently Asked Questions About Storm Lake, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Storm Lake, IA?

The average home price in Storm Lake, IA is $263,607, based on analysis of 9,443 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Storm Lake, IA?

Our database includes 9,443 properties in Storm Lake, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Storm Lake, IA?

The average price per square foot in Storm Lake, IA is $149. This is calculated from an average home price of $263,607 and average size of 1,766 square feet.

What is the average home size in Storm Lake, IA?

Homes in Storm Lake, IA average 1,766 square feet, with an average price of $263,607.

How does Storm Lake, IA compare to other cities in Buena Vista County?

Storm Lake, IA is one of many cities in Buena Vista County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Buena Vista County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai