Manson
Property Data

Calhoun County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

4,530

Average Home Price

$232,021

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$113

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
4,5304,530

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

4,530

Median Home Price

$185,875

Average Home Price

$232,021

Average Square Feet

1,755

Price per Sq Ft

$113

Recent Sales (12mo)

6

YoY Price Change

16.7%

Sales Velocity

0.0%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,741 properties in Manson.

Manson offers affordable housing with an average price of $208,825.

With a price per square foot of just $119, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Manson prices closely align with the Calhoun County average.

Properties in Manson

Showing page 28 of properties

Frequently Asked Questions About Manson, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Manson, IA?

The average home price in Manson, IA is $208,825, based on analysis of 1,741 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Manson, IA?

Our database includes 1,741 properties in Manson, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Manson, IA?

The average price per square foot in Manson, IA is $119. This is calculated from an average home price of $208,825 and average size of 1,757 square feet.

What is the average home size in Manson, IA?

Homes in Manson, IA average 1,757 square feet, with an average price of $208,825.

How does Manson, IA compare to other cities in Calhoun County?

Manson, IA is one of many cities in Calhoun County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Calhoun County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai