Cerro Gordo County, Iowa
Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.
Mason City has 16,548 properties in our comprehensive database.
Mason City offers affordable housing with an average price of $185,327.
With a price per square foot of just $109, this area offers excellent value for buyers.
Home prices in Mason City are 30% lower than the Cerro Gordo County average.
Showing page 3 of properties
The average home price in Mason City, IA is $185,327, based on analysis of 16,548 properties in our database.
Our database includes 16,548 properties in Mason City, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.
The average price per square foot in Mason City, IA is $109. This is calculated from an average home price of $185,327 and average size of 1,694 square feet.
Homes in Mason City, IA average 1,694 square feet, with an average price of $185,327.
Mason City, IA is one of many cities in Cerro Gordo County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.
Need Bulk Data?
Email us at hello@realie.ai