Guthrie Center
Property Data

Guthrie County, Iowa

Explore accurate parcel and ownership records,
directly sourced from county assessors.

Affordable MarketBelow-average pricing

Total Properties

5,876

Average Home Price

$210,913

Average Square Feet

1,884

Price per Sq Ft

$122
Guthrie County

ZIP Codesby Total Properties

Loading map...
Total Properties
5,8765,876

DistributionTotal Properties

No data available

Property

Total Properties

5,876

Median Home Price

$136,000

Average Home Price

$210,913

Average Square Feet

1,884

Price per Sq Ft

$122

Recent Sales (12mo)

10

YoY Price Change

2.2%

Sales Velocity

-23.1%

Market Overview

Our database includes 1,810 properties in Guthrie Center.

Guthrie Center offers affordable housing with an average price of $185,273.

With a price per square foot of just $99, this area offers excellent value for buyers.

Home prices in Guthrie Center are 42% lower than the Guthrie County average.

Properties in Guthrie Center

Showing page 3 of properties

104 South 9th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 Grand Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 Industrial Road

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 Main Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 12th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 2nd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 6th Street Place

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North 7th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 North Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 Ordway Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 South 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 South 7th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

105 State Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 Industrial Road

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 North 6th Street Place

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 North 9th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 South 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 South 5th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

106 State Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1063 Highway 44

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 1/2 South 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 Main Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 North 6th Street Place

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 North 7th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 North 8th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 North 9th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 South 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

107 State Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1073 250th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 Industrial Road

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 North 12th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 North 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 North 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 South 12th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

108 South 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

109 North 1st Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

109 South 3rd Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

109 South 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1094 250th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

110 North 4th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 Bluff Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 Main Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 North 5th Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 North Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 Prairie Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1100 State Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1101 Bluff Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

1101 Main Street

Guthrie Center, IA 50115

Frequently Asked Questions About Guthrie Center, IA Real Estate

What is the average home price in Guthrie Center, IA?

The average home price in Guthrie Center, IA is $185,273, based on analysis of 1,810 properties in our database.

How many properties are tracked in Guthrie Center, IA?

Our database includes 1,810 properties in Guthrie Center, IA, providing comprehensive market coverage.

What is the price per square foot in Guthrie Center, IA?

The average price per square foot in Guthrie Center, IA is $99. This is calculated from an average home price of $185,273 and average size of 1,865 square feet.

What is the average home size in Guthrie Center, IA?

Homes in Guthrie Center, IA average 1,865 square feet, with an average price of $185,273.

How does Guthrie Center, IA compare to other cities in Guthrie County?

Guthrie Center, IA is one of many cities in Guthrie County, IA with property data available. Browse other cities in the county to compare market conditions and pricing.

Access Guthrie County, IA Property Data Through Our Enterprise API

Get instant access to comprehensive county assessors-based property data with your free API key

Need Bulk Data?

Email us at hello@realie.ai